District 22 is trading about 33% above the wider OCR median — that gap is worth understanding before you make a move here.
Volume cooled noticeably in District 22 in October 2026, with 9 resale caveats compared to 32 in September. Month-on-month, the district median PSF edged up 50.5% to $2,045 — a constructive signal for sellers. The district sits above the OCR region median of $1,539 psf (+32.9%).
Verified as of 6 Nov 2026 · Latest URA data through Oct 2026
District 22 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.
| Metric | District 22 | OCR Region | Island Wide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median PSF | $2,045 | $1,539 | $1,698 |
| Caveats | 9 | 190 | 323 |
| vs D22 | — | -24.7% | -17.0% |
District 22 ranks #1 of 28 OCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.
3-Month Trend
| Month | Caveats | Median PSF | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 30 | $1,294 | -16.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 32 | $1,359 | +5.0% |
| Oct 2026 | 9 | $2,045 | +50.5% |
Over the 3 months to October 2026, District 22's median PSF has climbed (+58.0%), while caveat volume shrank.
Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.
The $2,045 median PSF represents a 50.5% gain against September's $1,359. Caveat count fell 72% from 32 to 9. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. If you're a seller, this month's data supports holding asking price.
Top Projects by Volume
| Project | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | vs D22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 4 | 44% | $2,001 | -2.2% |
| J Gateway | 3 | 33% | $2,056 | +0.5% |
| The Lakeshore | 1 | 11% | $1,560 | -23.7% |
| Caspian | 1 | 11% | $1,591 | -22.2% |
Lake Grande led with 4 caveats (44% of all district resale) at a median $2,001 psf — near the district median. J Gateway and The Lakeshore followed with 3 and 1 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors. Concentrated activity at one project means better price discovery there than anywhere else in the district right now.
Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 0 | No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size. | ||
| 1-Bed | 1 | — | $1,993 12-mo avg · 19 caveats | — |
| 2-Bed (est.) | 3 | — | $1,704 12-mo avg · 90 caveats | — |
| 3-Bed | 5 | 56% | $2,045 | +48.3% |
| 4-Bed+ (est.) | 0 | — | $1,448 12-mo avg · 63 caveats | — |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Bed | 1 | — | $1,993 12-mo avg · 19 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 1-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Gateway | 1 | 100.0% | $2,154 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Bed (est.) | 3 | — | $1,704 12-mo avg · 90 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 2-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 2 | 66.7% | $1,830 |
| J Gateway | 1 | 33.3% | $2,056 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-Bed | 5 | 56% | $2,045 | +48.3% |
Top Projects — 3-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 2 | 40.0% | $2,134 |
| Caspian | 1 | 20.0% | $1,591 |
| J Gateway | 1 | 20.0% | $2,045 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-Bed+ (est.) | 0 | — | $1,448 12-mo avg · 63 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 4-Bed+
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| No caveats for 4-Bed+ this month. | |||
3-Bed units led resale activity in October 2026, accounting for 5 of 9 caveats (56%) at a median $2,045 psf. That segment's PSF moved 48.3% up month-on-month — worth tracking if you're targeting this size.
Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.
Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement
Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.
Top Resale Transactions
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 06-10 | 926 | $2,000,000 | $2,161 |
| Caspian | 06-10 | 1,238 | $1,970,000 | $1,591 |
| Lake Grande | 01-05 | 926 | $1,950,000 | $2,107 |
| J Gateway | 01-05 | 947 | $1,936,800 | $2,045 |
| The Lakeshore | 06-10 | 1,141 | $1,780,000 | $1,560 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Gateway | 11-15 | 474 | $1,020,000 | $2,154 |
Showing all 1 transactions this month for this size.
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 11-15 | 818 | $1,550,000 | $1,895 |
| Lake Grande | 01-05 | 861 | $1,520,000 | $1,765 |
| J Gateway | 11-15 | 506 | $1,040,000 | $2,056 |
Showing all 3 transactions this month for this size.
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 06-10 | 926 | $2,000,000 | $2,161 |
| Caspian | 06-10 | 1,238 | $1,970,000 | $1,591 |
| Lake Grande | 01-05 | 926 | $1,950,000 | $2,107 |
| J Gateway | 01-05 | 947 | $1,936,800 | $2,045 |
| The Lakeshore | 06-10 | 1,141 | $1,780,000 | $1,560 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transactions this size band in the top 5 by price this month. | ||||
Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
OCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.
At 5.2% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, OCR vacancy is balanced, in line with the long-run norm — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.
Rents firming (+4.1% MoM) on thin volume.
Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| J Gateway | 5 | $3,900/mo |
| Lake Grande | 2 | $3,450/mo |
| The Lakefront Residences | 2 | $3,600/mo |
Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on thin volume.
+1 additional lease this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 12 | $4,350/mo |
| Lakeville | 7 | $4,300/mo |
| The Lakeshore | 7 | $4,200/mo |
Rents holding steady (-2.0% MoM) on thin volume.
+2 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Summerdale | 5 | $4,800/mo |
| Parc Oasis | 4 | $4,950/mo |
| Caspian | 3 | $5,000/mo |
Rents firming (+8.6% MoM) on thin volume.
+6 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lakepoint Condominium | 4 | $5,600/mo |
| Lakeville | 4 | $7,450/mo |
| Westwood Residences | 3 | $6,000/mo |
Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.
Unsold Stock
| Project | Available | Total | % Sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sora | 198 units | 404 units | 51% |
| Lucerne Grand | 175 units | 570 units | 69% |
| Jden | 4 units | 110 units | 96% |
377 new launch units remain unsold across 3 active projects in District 22. That supply keeps resale sellers competitive — buyers comparing both markets have real choice.
Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.
New Launch by Bedroom Type
No 1-Bed new launch units in District 22 this month.
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom + Study | 60 units | 126 units | 52% | 667–710 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom Deluxe + Study | 29 units | 138 units | 79% | 732–915 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom | 6 units | 96 units | 94% | 624–624 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom Deluxe | 5 units | 60 units | 92% | 667–807 sqft |
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom Premium + Study | 108 units | 212 units | 49% | 947–1,410 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom Premium | 55 units | 64 units | 14% | 1,098–1,313 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom | 43 units | 198 units | 78% | 872–1,184 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom Deluxe | 1 unit | 22 units | 95% | 936–936 sqft |
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedroom Premium + Entertainment | 26 units | 32 units | 19% | 1,432–1,432 sqft |
| 5 Bedroom Luxury | 16 units | 18 units | 11% | 1,679–1,938 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom Luxury | 13 units | 18 units | 28% | 1,529–1,787 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom Premium + Study | 11 units | 16 units | 31% | 1,345–1,345 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom (Premium) | 3 units | 37 units | 92% | 1,485–1,485 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom Premium | 1 unit | 47 units | 98% | 1,163–1,163 sqft |
All unit types shown, including fully sold-out ones (⚠). Size = min–max sqft across matching Roncasa unit-mix records; blank where no match exists. Source: EcoProp live balance + Roncasa unit mix, aggregated across all active District 22 projects.
New Launch Volume Analysis
| Scope | New Sale | Vol MoM | Median PSF | PSF MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| District | 267 units | +2125.0% | $2,485 | +7.8% |
| Region | 299 units | +157.8% | $2,479 | +9.9% |
| Singapore | 353 units | +24.3% | $2,494 | +1.1% |
Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
District 22 sold 267 new launch units this month — #1 of 18 districts. D22 led with 267.
75.6% of the 353-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.
A 50.5% PSF uptick at steady volume is a constructive signal — prices moving on genuine activity, not a thin-month statistical blip. Sellers have some pricing power; buyers should come with recent comparables. Sellers can hold asking prices with reasonable confidence. Buyers chasing specific projects should price in less negotiating room this month. With 377 new launch units still available, resale buyers should benchmark against new launch pricing before committing — the gap tells you a lot about relative value.
Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental strong, +4.1% MoM — supports pricing (10 leases last month). Currently +29.5% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
| High (11+) | $1,250,000–$1,530,800 | $1,886–$2,056 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 1-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (43 leases last month). Currently +10.7% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,300,000–$1,900,000 | $1,372–$2,013 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,560,000–$1,810,000 | $1,496–$1,818 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationRising (+48.3% MoM) — expect less room to negotiate on this size.
Rental steady, -2.0% MoM (30 leases last month). Currently +32.9% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,475,000–$1,730,000 | $1,118–$1,198 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,588,000–$2,048,000 | $1,234–$1,538 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental strong, +8.6% MoM — supports pricing (10 leases last month). Currently -5.9% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
| High (11+) | $1,668,000–$2,120,000 | $1,000–$1,231 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.
Get a Free ValuationRents firming (+4.1% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| J Gateway | 5 | $3,900/mo |
| Lake Grande | 2 | $3,450/mo |
| The Lakefront Residences | 2 | $3,600/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 12 | $4,350/mo |
| Lakeville | 7 | $4,300/mo |
| The Lakeshore | 7 | $4,200/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents holding steady (-2.0% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Summerdale | 5 | $4,800/mo |
| Parc Oasis | 4 | $4,950/mo |
| Caspian | 3 | $5,000/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents firming (+8.6% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lakepoint Condominium | 4 | $5,600/mo |
| Lakeville | 4 | $7,450/mo |
| Westwood Residences | 3 | $6,000/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyReady to talk numbers?
No pitch. Just an honest conversation about your unit.