Issue 001October 15, 2026

District 07 Pulse | September 2026 | Bugis / Beach Road

District 07 Pulse September 2026
Roncasa ▪ Data Pulse District 07 · Bugis / Beach Road Verified as of 31 Oct 2026 September 2026
◆ Balanced Market◆ Sellers Hold Leverage◆ Landlord's Market
Median PSF · September 2026
$1,950 ▼ -6.5% MoM
Resale Caveats
10
▲ 100.0% vs prior mth
vs CCR Median
-9.2%
▲ $2,148 base
District Rank
#5 / 28
CCR by PSF

District 07 is trading about 9% below the wider CCR median — that gap is worth understanding before you make a move here.

Transaction volume picked up in District 07 in September 2026, with 10 resale caveats compared to 5 in August. Month-on-month, the district median PSF softened 6.5% to $1,950 — giving buyers a softer entry point. The district sits below the CCR region median of $2,148 psf (-9.2%).

$1,950
Median PSF
10
Resale Caveats
#5
District Rank

Verified as of 31 Oct 2026 · Latest URA data through Sep 2026

01District Context
$1,648$1,958$2,267JulAugSep$1,950 ↓6.5%DistrictOCRIsland Wide

District 07 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.

Metric District 07 CCR Region Island Wide
Median PSF $1,950 $2,148 $1,707
Caveats 10 176 1,126
vs D07 — +10.2% -12.4%
District 07$1,950CCR Region$2,148Island Wide$1,707

District 07 ranks #5 of 28 CCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.

3-Month Trend

Month Caveats Median PSF MoM
Jul 2026 14 $2,158 +0.8%
Aug 2026 5 $2,086 -3.3%
Sep 2026 10 $1,950 -6.5%

Over the 3 months to September 2026, District 07's median PSF has eased (-9.7%), while caveat volume shrank.

Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.

02ResaleSeptember 2026

The $1,950 median PSF represents a 6.5% dip against August's $2,086. Caveat count rose 100% from 5 to 10. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. If you're a buyer, this is a reasonable window to negotiate.

This month in District 07: 2 dual-key units.

A Roncasa exclusive — no other Singapore property platform surfaces penthouse, dual-key, study, sky, or duplex units at the individual-caveat level.

Top Projects by Volume

Project Caveats Share Median PSF vs D07
Concourse Skyline 3 30% $1,858 -4.7%
Duo Residences 2 20% $2,193 +12.5%
City Gate 2 20% $2,184 +12.0%
The Bencoolen 1 10% $1,652 -15.3%
Burlington Square 1 10% $1,510 -22.6%
All other projects 1 10% — —

Concourse Skyline led with 3 caveats (30% of all district resale) at a median $1,858 psf — near the district median. Duo Residences and City Gate followed with 2 and 2 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors. Concentrated activity at one project means better price discovery there than anywhere else in the district right now.

Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.

Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
Studio 0 No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size.
1-Bed 2 — $2,177 12-mo avg · 24 caveats —
2-Bed 4 — $2,149 12-mo avg · 68 caveats —
3-Bed 4 — $2,012 12-mo avg · 22 caveats —
4-Bed+ (est.) 0 — $2,095 12-mo avg · 5 caveats —
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
1-Bed 2 — $2,177 12-mo avg · 24 caveats —

Top Projects — 1-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Duo Residences 1 50.0% $2,041
The M 1 50.0% $2,329
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
2-Bed 4 — $2,149 12-mo avg · 68 caveats —

Top Projects — 2-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Burlington Square 1 25.0% $1,510
City Gate 1 25.0% $2,258
Duo Residences 1 25.0% $2,346
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
3-Bed 4 — $2,012 12-mo avg · 22 caveats —

Top Projects — 3-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Concourse Skyline 3 75.0% $1,858
City Gate 1 25.0% $2,110
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
4-Bed+ (est.) 0 — $2,095 12-mo avg · 5 caveats —

Top Projects — 4-Bed+

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
No caveats for 4-Bed+ this month.

Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.

Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement

$1,765$2,363$2,961JulAugSep1-Bed2-Bed3-Bed4-Bed+

Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.

Top Resale Transactions

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Concourse Skyline 06-10 1,668 $3,100,000 $1,858
Concourse Skyline 01-05 1,668 $3,100,000 $1,858
Concourse Skyline 01-05 1,668 $2,950,000 $1,768
Duo Residences 41-45 1,023 $2,398,888 $2,346
City Gate 16-20 904 $1,908,000 $2,110
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Duo Residences 11-15 710 $1,450,000 $2,041
The M 11-15 441 $1,028,000 $2,329

Showing all 2 transactions this month for this size.

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Duo Residences 41-45 1,023 $2,398,888 $2,346
The Bencoolen 11-15 969 $1,600,000 $1,652
City Gate 16-20 700 $1,580,000 $2,258
Burlington Square 16-20 861 $1,300,000 $1,510

Showing all 4 transactions this month for this size.

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Concourse Skyline 06-10 1,668 $3,100,000 $1,858
Concourse Skyline 01-05 1,668 $3,100,000 $1,858
Concourse Skyline 01-05 1,668 $2,950,000 $1,768
City Gate 16-20 904 $1,908,000 $2,110

Showing all 4 transactions this month for this size.

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
No transactions this size band in the top 5 by price this month.

Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.

03Rental MarketLatest available: September 2026 · URA rental lodgements typically lag ~1–2 months behind sales
CCR Vacancy Rate
8.2%
2026Q1 · -0.6pp vs 2025Q4 (8.8%)
5.2%8.6%12.0%2024Q22024Q42025Q22025Q48.2%CCRSingapore

CCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.

At 8.2% and falling 0.6pp QoQ, CCR vacancy is elevated — tenants have more negotiating room than usual — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.

Median Rent
$4,300/mo
Rent MoM
+0.0%
Leases This Month
45
Leases MoM
-25.0%
Median Size
~550 sqft
Rental PSF
$7.82 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on thin volume.

+4 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.

Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
Duo Residences 9 $4,500/mo
Concourse Skyline 8 $5,650/mo
Midtown Modern 7 $4,300/mo
Median Rent
$5,300/mo
Rent MoM
+10.4%
Leases This Month
42
Leases MoM
-17.6%
Median Size
~850 sqft
Rental PSF
$6.24 psf/mo

Rents firming (+10.4% MoM) on thin volume.

+2 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.

Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
The M 8 $5,650/mo
Duo Residences 5 $6,800/mo
Midtown Modern 5 $5,400/mo
Median Rent
$8,100/mo
Rent MoM
+35.0%
Leases This Month
16
Leases MoM
-5.9%
Median Size
~1,150 sqft
Rental PSF
$7.04 psf/mo

Rents firming (+35.0% MoM) on steady demand.

Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
Midtown Modern 6 $8,100/mo
Duo Residences 3 $11,000/mo
Sunshine Plaza 3 $5,500/mo
Median Rent
$14,600/mo
Rent MoM
+0.7%
Leases This Month
6
Leases MoM
+500.0%
Median Size
~1,850 sqft
Rental PSF
$7.89 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.7% MoM) on rising demand.

+2 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.

Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
Midtown Modern 3 $14,200/mo
Concourse Skyline 1 $15,000/mo
Duo Residences 1 $12,000/mo

Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.

04New Launch

Unsold Stock

Project Available Total % Sold
The Golden Mile 117 units 153 units 24%
Aurea 115 units 188 units 39%
Midtown Bay 57 units 219 units 74%

New launch supply is narrowing — 289 units across 3 projects. Specific stacks and bedroom types may already be sold out. Resale and new launch are increasingly converging in what's available.

Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.

New Launch by Bedroom Type

Unit Type Available Total % Sold Size
1 Bedroom 29 units 107 units 73% 409–484 sqft
Unit Type Available Total % Sold Size
2 Bedroom 38 units 156 units 76% 635–753 sqft
2 Bedroom Duplex 23 units 32 units 28% 990–1,152 sqft
Unit Type Available Total % Sold Size
3 Bedroom 12 units 28 units 57% 1,001–1,001 sqft
3 Bedroom Duplex 4 units 8 units 50% 1,324–1,324 sqft
Unit Type Available Total % Sold Size
4 Bedroom 25 units 28 units 11% 1,442–1,442 sqft
4 Bedroom Premium 22 units 28 units 21% 1,798–1,798 sqft
5 Bedroom 17 units 18 units 6% 2,863–3,251 sqft

All unit types shown, including fully sold-out ones (⚠). Size = min–max sqft across matching Roncasa unit-mix records; blank where no match exists. Source: EcoProp live balance + Roncasa unit mix, aggregated across all active District 07 projects.

New Launch Volume Analysis

Scope New Sale Vol MoM Median PSF PSF MoM
District 0 units — — —
Region 40 units +48.1% $3,041 -1.2%
Singapore 284 units +57.8% $2,468 -2.3%

Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.

0 units

District 07 sold 0 new launch units this month — #None of 20 districts. D05 led with 44.

0.0% of the 284-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.

05Ron's Read
Ron's Read

PSF softened 6.5% in September 2026 while caveats held reasonably steady. Price softness without a volume collapse is sellers adjusting, not distress — a healthier dynamic than the reverse. For buyers, this is a window — softening PSF with available stock is the better entry setup. Don't wait for the market to confirm the bottom. With 289 new launch units still available, resale buyers should benchmark against new launch pricing before committing — the gap tells you a lot about relative value.

06What It Means For You
What does this data mean for you?
Typical Entry Price
$1,307,485
12-mo avg · 24 caveats
vs OCR Median PSF
+1.3%
Est. Gross Yield
—
Rental Size · PSF
~550 sqft · $7.82 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month signal yet for this size; anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 601 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$1,931,045
12-mo avg · 68 caveats
vs OCR Median PSF
+0.0%
Est. Gross Yield
—
Rental Size · PSF
~850 sqft · $6.24 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month signal yet for this size; anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 899 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$3,110,112
12-mo avg · 22 caveats
vs OCR Median PSF
-6.3%
Est. Gross Yield
—
Rental Size · PSF
~1,150 sqft · $7.04 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month signal yet for this size; anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 1,546 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$6,254,283
12-mo avg · 5 caveats
vs OCR Median PSF
-2.5%
Est. Gross Yield
—
Rental Size · PSF
~1,850 sqft · $7.89 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month signal yet for this size; anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 2,986 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Resale Caveats
2
Exit Price Est.
$1,307,485
12-mo avg · 24 caveats
Exit Median PSF
$2,177
Rental Size · PSF
~550 sqft · $7.82 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.

Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (45 leases last month). Currently +1.3% vs the CCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) Insufficient data (< 3 txns)
High (11+) $1,450,000–$2,450,000 $2,041–$3,299 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 1-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
4
Exit Price Est.
$1,931,045
12-mo avg · 68 caveats
Exit Median PSF
$2,149
Rental Size · PSF
~850 sqft · $6.24 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.

Rental strong, +10.4% MoM — supports pricing (42 leases last month). Currently +0.0% vs the CCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $1,550,000–$2,550,000 $1,800–$2,820 psf
High (11+) $1,600,000–$2,240,000 $1,677–$2,086 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
4
Exit Price Est.
$3,110,112
12-mo avg · 22 caveats
Exit Median PSF
$2,012
Rental Size · PSF
~1,150 sqft · $7.04 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.

Rental strong, +35.0% MoM — supports pricing (16 leases last month). Currently -6.3% vs the CCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) Insufficient data (< 3 txns)
High (11+) Insufficient data (< 3 txns)

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
0
Exit Price Est.
$6,254,283
12-mo avg · 5 caveats
Exit Median PSF
$2,095
Rental Size · PSF
~1,850 sqft · $7.89 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.

Rental steady, +0.7% MoM (6 leases last month). Currently -2.5% vs the CCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $2,950,000–$3,100,000 $1,768–$1,858 psf
High (11+) Insufficient data (< 3 txns)

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Median Rent · 1-Bed
$4,300/mo
Low–High Range
$3,800–$5,000/mo
Est. Gross Yield
—
Median Size · PSF
~550 sqft · $7.82 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on thin volume.

Project Leases Median Rent
Duo Residences 9 $4,500/mo
Concourse Skyline 8 $5,650/mo
Midtown Modern 7 $4,300/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 2-Bed
$5,300/mo
Low–High Range
$4,525–$6,462/mo
Est. Gross Yield
—
Median Size · PSF
~850 sqft · $6.24 psf/mo

Rents firming (+10.4% MoM) on thin volume.

Project Leases Median Rent
The M 8 $5,650/mo
Duo Residences 5 $6,800/mo
Midtown Modern 5 $5,400/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 3-Bed
$8,100/mo
Low–High Range
$5,500–$10,400/mo
Est. Gross Yield
—
Median Size · PSF
~1,150 sqft · $7.04 psf/mo

Rents firming (+35.0% MoM) on steady demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
Midtown Modern 6 $8,100/mo
Duo Residences 3 $11,000/mo
Sunshine Plaza 3 $5,500/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 4-Bed+
$14,600/mo
Low–High Range
$12,550–$15,000/mo
Est. Gross Yield
—
Median Size · PSF
~1,850 sqft · $7.89 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.7% MoM) on rising demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
Midtown Modern 3 $14,200/mo
Concourse Skyline 1 $15,000/mo
Duo Residences 1 $12,000/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy