The top transaction this month hit $1,966 psf at Lake Grande — 26% above the district median. One project, very different price point.
Volume cooled noticeably in District 22 in July 2026, with 24 resale caveats compared to 43 in June. Month-on-month, the district median PSF softened 0.5% to $1,563 — a balanced market with no strong directional pressure. The district sits above the OCR region median of $1,534 psf (+1.9%).
Verified as of 30 Aug 2026 · Latest URA data through Jul 2026
District 22 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.
| Metric | District 22 | OCR Region | Island Wide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median PSF | $1,563 | $1,534 | $1,710 |
| Caveats | 24 | 626 | 1,115 |
| vs D22 | — | -1.8% | +9.4% |
District 22 ranks #6 of 28 OCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.
3-Month Trend
| Month | Caveats | Median PSF | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 32 | $1,488 | +12.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 43 | $1,571 | +5.6% |
| Jul 2026 | 24 | $1,563 | -0.5% |
Over the 3 months to July 2026, District 22's median PSF has climbed (+5.0%), while caveat volume shrank.
Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.
The $1,563 median PSF represents a 0.5% dip against June's $1,571. Caveat count fell 44% from 43 to 24. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. Both sides should anchor to recent comparables.
This month in District 22: 1 duplex unit.
A Roncasa exclusive — no other Singapore property platform surfaces penthouse, dual-key, study, sky, or duplex units at the individual-caveat level.
Top Projects by Volume
| Project | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | vs D22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 6 | 25% | $1,966 | +25.8% |
| The Lakeshore | 4 | 17% | $1,479 | -5.4% |
| J Gateway | 3 | 12% | $2,219 | +42.0% |
| Lakeville | 2 | 8% | $1,835 | +17.4% |
| Parc Oasis | 2 | 8% | $1,188 | -24.0% |
| All other projects | 7 | 29% | — | — |
Lake Grande led with 6 caveats (25% of all district resale) at a median $1,966 psf — 26% above the district median. The Lakeshore and J Gateway followed with 4 and 3 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors. Concentrated activity at one project means better price discovery there than anywhere else in the district right now.
Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 0 | No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size. | ||
| 1-Bed | 2 | — | $1,956 12-mo avg · 20 caveats | — |
| 2-Bed | 9 | 38% | $1,550 | -9.1% |
| 3-Bed | 7 | 29% | $1,432 | +2.8% |
| 4-Bed+ (est.) | 6 | 25% | $1,645 | +13.6% |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Bed | 2 | — | $1,956 12-mo avg · 20 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 1-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Gateway | 1 | 50.0% | $2,032 |
| Lake Grande | 1 | 50.0% | $1,900 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Bed | 9 | 38% | $1,550 | -9.1% |
Top Projects — 2-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 3 | 33.3% | $1,966 |
| The Lakeshore | 3 | 33.3% | $1,500 |
| Lake Life | 1 | 11.1% | $1,546 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-Bed | 7 | 29% | $1,432 | +2.8% |
Top Projects — 3-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Gateway | 2 | 28.6% | $2,228 |
| Caspian | 1 | 14.3% | $1,575 |
| Ivory Heights | 1 | 14.3% | $1,073 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-Bed+ (est.) | 6 | 25% | $1,645 | +13.6% |
Top Projects — 4-Bed+
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 2 | 33.3% | $2,037 |
| Lakepoint Condominium | 1 | 16.7% | $821 |
| Lakeville | 1 | 16.7% | $1,850 |
2-Bed units led resale activity in July 2026, accounting for 9 of 24 caveats (38%) at a median $1,550 psf. That segment's PSF moved 9.1% down month-on-month — worth tracking if you're targeting this size.
Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.
Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement
Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.
Top Resale Transactions
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 11-15 | 1,302 | $2,560,000 | $1,966 |
| Lake Grande | 11-15 | 1,152 | $2,428,000 | $2,108 |
| Lakeville | 01-05 | 1,270 | $2,350,000 | $1,850 |
| J Gateway | 26-30 | 893 | $1,998,800 | $2,237 |
| Caspian | 01-05 | 1,238 | $1,950,000 | $1,575 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Gateway | 01-05 | 517 | $1,050,000 | $2,032 |
| Lake Grande | 11-15 | 474 | $900,000 | $1,900 |
Showing all 2 transactions this month for this size.
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Lakeshore | 11-15 | 947 | $1,468,000 | $1,550 |
| Lakeville | 06-10 | 775 | $1,410,000 | $1,819 |
| The Lakeshore | 11-15 | 926 | $1,388,888 | $1,500 |
| The Lakeshore | 06-10 | 947 | $1,380,000 | $1,457 |
| Lake Grande | 11-15 | 624 | $1,250,000 | $2,002 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Gateway | 26-30 | 893 | $1,998,800 | $2,237 |
| Caspian | 01-05 | 1,238 | $1,950,000 | $1,575 |
| Ivory Heights | 21-25 | 1,701 | $1,825,000 | $1,073 |
| The Lakeshore | 01-05 | 1,109 | $1,588,000 | $1,432 |
| J Gateway | 06-10 | 678 | $1,505,000 | $2,219 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 11-15 | 1,302 | $2,560,000 | $1,966 |
| Lake Grande | 11-15 | 1,152 | $2,428,000 | $2,108 |
| Lakeville | 01-05 | 1,270 | $2,350,000 | $1,850 |
| Parc Oasis | 11-15 | 1,507 | $1,860,000 | $1,234 |
| Lakepoint Condominium | 06-10 | 2,217 | $1,820,000 | $821 |
Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
OCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.
At 5.2% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, OCR vacancy is balanced, in line with the long-run norm — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.
Rents firming (+3.6% MoM) on rising demand.
Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| J Gateway | 17 | $3,750/mo |
| Lake Grande | 10 | $3,500/mo |
| Lakeville | 6 | $3,450/mo |
Rents firming (+4.9% MoM) on rising demand.
+2 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 28 | $4,275/mo |
| Lakeville | 22 | $4,170/mo |
| J Gateway | 17 | $4,650/mo |
Rents firming (+6.0% MoM) on rising demand.
+4 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| The Lakefront Residences | 22 | $5,300/mo |
| Parc Oasis | 17 | $5,000/mo |
| The Lakeshore | 15 | $5,480/mo |
Rents firming (+7.5% MoM) on rising demand.
+9 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lake Life | 12 | $5,500/mo |
| Westwood Residences | 9 | $6,400/mo |
| Ivory Heights | 7 | $5,400/mo |
Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.
Unsold Stock
| Project | Available | Total | % Sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sora | 209 units | 404 units | 48% |
| Jden | 5 units | 110 units | 95% |
| The Lakegarden Residences | 3 units | 75 units | 96% |
New launch supply is narrowing — 217 units across 3 projects. Specific stacks and bedroom types may already be sold out. Resale and new launch are increasingly converging in what's available.
Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.
New Launch by Bedroom Type
No 1-Bed new launch units in District 22 this month.
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Deluxe + Study | 33 units | 138 units | 76% | 732–915 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom Deluxe | 5 units | 60 units | 92% | 667–807 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom (Compact+) | 1 unit | 38 units | 97% | 678–678 sqft |
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom Premium + Study | 80 units | 84 units | 5% | 1,152–1,410 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom Premium | 57 units | 64 units | 11% | 1,098–1,313 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom | 1 unit | 73 units | 99% | 1,184–1,184 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom + Study (Premium) | 1 unit | 19 units | 95% | 2,002–2,002 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom Deluxe | 1 unit | 22 units | 95% | 936–936 sqft |
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Bedroom Luxury | 17 units | 18 units | 6% | 1,679–1,938 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom Luxury | 16 units | 18 units | 11% | 1,529–1,787 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom (Premium) | 4 units | 37 units | 89% | 1,485–1,485 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom Dual Key | 1 unit | 18 units | 94% | 2,153–2,153 sqft |
All unit types shown, including fully sold-out ones (⚠). Size = min–max sqft across matching Roncasa unit-mix records; blank where no match exists. Source: EcoProp live balance + Roncasa unit mix, aggregated across all active District 22 projects.
New Launch Volume Analysis
| Scope | New Sale | Vol MoM | Median PSF | PSF MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| District | 4 units | -55.6% | $2,536 | +8.5% |
| Region | 265 units | +215.5% | $2,340 | +7.1% |
| Singapore | 657 units | +253.2% | $2,683 | +4.4% |
Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
District 22 sold 4 new launch units this month — #14 of 22 districts. D11 led with 208.
0.6% of the 657-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.
District 22 held its pricing in July 2026 with minimal movement. That kind of stability reflects a balanced market — neither side holds strong leverage. Anchor to recent comparables on both sides. Sentiment isn't driving this market right now — data is. With 217 new launch units still available, resale buyers should benchmark against new launch pricing before committing — the gap tells you a lot about relative value.
Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental strong, +3.6% MoM — supports pricing (40 leases last month). Currently +27.5% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,183,000–$1,410,000 | $1,857–$1,966 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,060,000–$1,390,000 | $1,546–$2,002 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 1-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationSoftening (-9.1% MoM) — buyers may push back on this size.
Rental strong, +4.9% MoM — supports pricing (139 leases last month). Currently +1.0% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,370,000–$1,670,000 | $1,260–$1,672 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,450,000–$1,998,800 | $1,500–$2,011 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationRising (+2.8% MoM) — expect less room to negotiate on this size.
Rental strong, +6.0% MoM — supports pricing (165 leases last month). Currently -6.6% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,438,888–$2,060,000 | $1,141–$1,575 psf |
| High (11+) | $2,000,000–$2,560,000 | $1,576–$1,966 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationRising (+13.6% MoM) — expect less room to negotiate on this size.
Rental strong, +7.5% MoM — supports pricing (46 leases last month). Currently +7.2% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,680,000–$1,770,000 | $784–$821 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,825,000–$2,070,000 | $899–$1,194 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.
Get a Free ValuationRents firming (+3.6% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| J Gateway | 17 | $3,750/mo |
| Lake Grande | 10 | $3,500/mo |
| Lakeville | 6 | $3,450/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents firming (+4.9% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lake Grande | 28 | $4,275/mo |
| Lakeville | 22 | $4,170/mo |
| J Gateway | 17 | $4,650/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents firming (+6.0% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| The Lakefront Residences | 22 | $5,300/mo |
| Parc Oasis | 17 | $5,000/mo |
| The Lakeshore | 15 | $5,480/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents firming (+7.5% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lake Life | 12 | $5,500/mo |
| Westwood Residences | 9 | $6,400/mo |
| Ivory Heights | 7 | $5,400/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyReady to talk numbers?
No pitch. Just an honest conversation about your unit.