Issue 001August 8, 2026

District 25 Pulse | July 2026 | Woodlands / Admiralty

District 25 Pulse July 2026
Roncasa ▪ Data Pulse District 25 · Woodlands / Admiralty Verified as of 30 Aug 2026 July 2026
◆ Balanced Market◆ Hold Position◆ Stable Rental Market
Median PSF · July 2026
$1,259 ▼ -4.9% MoM
Resale Caveats
18
▼ 30.8% vs prior mth
vs OCR Median
-17.9%
▲ $1,534 base
District Rank
#16 / 28
OCR by PSF

District 25 is trading about 18% below the wider OCR median — that gap is worth understanding before you make a move here.

Volume cooled noticeably in District 25 in July 2026, with 18 resale caveats compared to 26 in June. Month-on-month, the district median PSF softened 4.9% to $1,259 — giving buyers a softer entry point. The district sits below the OCR region median of $1,534 psf (-17.9%).

$1,259
Median PSF
18
Resale Caveats
#16
District Rank

Verified as of 30 Aug 2026 · Latest URA data through Jul 2026

01District Context
$1,131$1,451$1,772MayJunJul$1,259 ↓4.9%DistrictOCRIsland Wide

District 25 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.

Metric District 25 OCR Region Island Wide
Median PSF $1,259 $1,534 $1,710
Caveats 18 626 1,115
vs D25 +21.8% +35.8%
District 25$1,259OCR Region$1,534Island Wide$1,710

District 25 ranks #16 of 28 OCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.

3-Month Trend

Month Caveats Median PSF MoM
May 2026 24 $1,166 +0.4%
Jun 2026 26 $1,324 +13.6%
Jul 2026 18 $1,259 -4.9%

Over the 3 months to July 2026, District 25's median PSF has climbed (+8.0%), while caveat volume shrank.

Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.

02ResaleJuly 2026

The $1,259 median PSF represents a 4.9% dip against June's $1,324. Caveat count fell 31% from 26 to 18. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. If you're a buyer, this is a reasonable window to negotiate.

This month in District 25: 1 dual-key unit.

A Roncasa exclusive — no other Singapore property platform surfaces penthouse, dual-key, study, sky, or duplex units at the individual-caveat level.

Top Projects by Volume

Project Caveats Share Median PSF vs D25
Bellewoods 3 17% $1,395 +10.8%
Northwave 3 17% $1,231 -2.2%
La Casa 3 17% $1,058 -15.9%
Parc Rosewood 2 11% $1,091 -13.3%
Woodhaven 2 11% $1,479 +17.5%
All other projects 5 28%

Bellewoods led with 3 caveats (17% of all district resale) at a median $1,395 psf — 11% above the district median. Northwave and La Casa followed with 3 and 3 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors. Concentrated activity at one project means better price discovery there than anywhere else in the district right now.

Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.

Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
Studio 0 No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size.
1-Bed 2 Too few resale caveats over the past 12 months to report a reliable figure (37 in the past year).
2-Bed (est.) 3 $1,054 12-mo avg · 26 caveats
3-Bed 10 56% $1,258 -4.3%
4-Bed+ 3 $1,317 12-mo avg · 34 caveats
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
1-Bed 2 Too few resale caveats over the past 12 months to report a reliable figure (37 in the past year).

Top Projects — 1-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Parc Rosewood 2 100.0% $1,091
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
2-Bed (est.) 3 $1,054 12-mo avg · 26 caveats

Top Projects — 2-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
La Casa 2 66.7% $1,040
Bellewoods 1 33.3% $1,395
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
3-Bed 10 56% $1,258 -4.3%

Top Projects — 3-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Bellewoods 2 20.0% $1,366
Northwave 2 20.0% $1,258
Woodhaven 2 20.0% $1,479
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
4-Bed+ 3 $1,317 12-mo avg · 34 caveats

Top Projects — 4-Bed+

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Forestville 1 33.3% $1,314
Northwave 1 33.3% $1,231
Twin Fountains 1 33.3% $1,344

3-Bed units led resale activity in July 2026, accounting for 10 of 18 caveats (56%) at a median $1,258 psf. That segment's PSF moved 4.3% down month-on-month — worth tracking if you're targeting this size.

Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.

Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement

$939$1,275$1,610MayJunJul1-Bed2-Bed3-Bed4-Bed+

Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.

Top Resale Transactions

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Woodhaven 01-05 1,346 $1,941,560 $1,443
Parc Rosewood 01-05 2,250 $1,850,000 $822
Forestville 11-15 1,399 $1,838,888 $1,314
Bellewoods 01-05 1,249 $1,760,000 $1,410
Woodhaven 01-05 1,119 $1,695,960 $1,515
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Parc Rosewood 01-05 2,250 $1,850,000 $822
Parc Rosewood 01-05 603 $820,000 $1,360

Showing all 2 transactions this month for this size.

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Bellewoods 06-10 786 $1,096,500 $1,395
La Casa 06-10 980 $1,036,800 $1,058
La Casa 01-05 980 $1,000,000 $1,021

Showing all 3 transactions this month for this size.

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Woodhaven 01-05 1,346 $1,941,560 $1,443
Bellewoods 01-05 1,249 $1,760,000 $1,410
Woodhaven 01-05 1,119 $1,695,960 $1,515
Rosewood 01-05 1,636 $1,650,000 $1,008
Bellewoods 06-10 1,066 $1,410,000 $1,323
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Forestville 11-15 1,399 $1,838,888 $1,314
Twin Fountains 06-10 1,206 $1,620,000 $1,344
Northwave 01-05 1,259 $1,550,000 $1,231

Showing all 3 transactions this month for this size.

Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.

03Rental MarketLatest available: July 2026 · URA rental lodgements typically lag ~1–2 months behind sales
OCR Vacancy Rate
5.2%
2026Q1 · +0.3pp vs 2025Q4 (4.9%)
4.3%6.0%7.6%2024Q22024Q42025Q22025Q45.2%OCRSingapore

OCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.

At 5.2% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, OCR vacancy is balanced, in line with the long-run norm — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.

Median Rent
$2,425/mo
Rent MoM
-1.0%
Leases This Month
10
Leases MoM
+25.0%
Median Size
~450 sqft
Rental PSF
$5.39 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (-1.0% MoM) on rising demand.

Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
Parc Rosewood 8 $2,375/mo
Woodhaven 2 $2,800/mo
Median Rent
$3,500/mo
Rent MoM
+6.1%
Leases This Month
19
Leases MoM
+11.8%
Median Size
~750 sqft
Rental PSF
$4.67 psf/mo

Rents firming (+6.1% MoM) on rising demand.

Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
Parc Rosewood 9 $3,000/mo
Woodhaven 5 $3,700/mo
Casablanca 2 $3,550/mo
Median Rent
$4,300/mo
Rent MoM
+0.0%
Leases This Month
42
Leases MoM
-6.7%
Median Size
~1,150 sqft
Rental PSF
$3.74 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on steady demand.

Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
Woodgrove Condominium 9 $5,600/mo
Casablanca 7 $4,100/mo
Woodsvale 7 $4,000/mo
Median Rent
$7,200/mo
Rent MoM
+60.0%
Leases This Month
5
Leases MoM
+66.7%
Median Size
~1,900 sqft
Rental PSF
$3.79 psf/mo

Rents firming (+60.0% MoM) on rising demand.

+1 additional lease this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.

Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
Forestville 1 $4,400/mo
Parc Rosewood 1 $7,500/mo
Rosewood 1 $5,300/mo

Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.

04New Launch

Unsold Stock

Project Available Total % Sold
Norwood Grand 26 units 76 units 66%

Thin new launch inventory (26 units across 1 project) — late-stage availability tends to be niche (specific types, higher floors). For most buyers here, resale is the market. With almost no new launch left, resale is effectively the only market. Don't expect developers to set the price ceiling here.

Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.

New Launch by Bedroom Type

Bedroom Type Available Total % Sold
4-Bed+ 4 Bedroom Premium + Study 26 units 76 units 66%

All bedroom types shown, including fully sold-out ones (⚠). Source: EcoProp live balance, aggregated across all active District 25 projects.

New Launch Volume Analysis

Scope New Sale Vol MoM Median PSF PSF MoM
District 4 units +33.3% $2,012 -2.9%
Region 265 units +215.5% $2,340 +7.1%
Singapore 657 units +253.2% $2,683 +4.4%

Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.

4 units

District 25 sold 4 new launch units this month — #14 of 22 districts. D11 led with 208.

0.6% of the 657-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.

05Ron's Read
Ron's Read

District 25 saw both prices and volume ease in July 2026 — the kind of double softening that creates real negotiating room. Not a distressed signal, but sellers who priced optimistically may need to recalibrate. For buyers, this is a window — softening PSF with available stock is the better entry setup. Don't wait for the market to confirm the bottom. New launch supply is limited — treat resale listings as the real price benchmark here, not developer pricing on what's left.

06What It Means For You
What does this data mean for you?

Too few resale caveats over the past 12 months to report a reliable figure (37 in the past year).

Typical Entry Price
$1,005,805
12-mo avg · 26 caveats
vs OCR Median PSF
-31.3%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~750 sqft · $4.67 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month signal yet for this size; anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 954 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$1,798,485
vs OCR Median PSF
-18.0%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~1,150 sqft · $3.74 psf/mo

Softening (-4.3% MoM) — a reasonable window to negotiate on this size.

Estimate only, based on a 1,429 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$2,538,002
12-mo avg · 34 caveats
vs OCR Median PSF
-14.2%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~1,900 sqft · $3.79 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month signal yet for this size; anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 1,928 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation

Too few resale caveats over the past 12 months to report a reliable figure (37 in the past year).

Resale Caveats
3
Exit Price Est.
$1,005,805
12-mo avg · 26 caveats
Exit Median PSF
$1,054
Rental Size · PSF
~750 sqft · $4.67 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.

Rental strong, +6.1% MoM — supports pricing (19 leases last month). Currently -31.3% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $1,240,000–$1,528,000 $1,209–$1,361 psf
High (11+) $1,280,000–$1,468,888 $1,144–$1,338 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
10
Exit Price Est.
$1,798,485
Exit Median PSF
$1,258
Rental Size · PSF
~1,150 sqft · $3.74 psf/mo

Softening (-4.3% MoM) — buyers may push back on this size.

Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (42 leases last month). Currently -18.0% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $1,235,000–$1,760,000 $911–$1,358 psf
High (11+) $1,190,000–$1,710,000 $953–$1,314 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
3
Exit Price Est.
$2,538,002
12-mo avg · 34 caveats
Exit Median PSF
$1,317
Rental Size · PSF
~1,900 sqft · $3.79 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.

Rental strong, +60.0% MoM — supports pricing (5 leases last month). Currently -14.2% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) Insufficient data (< 3 txns)
High (11+) $1,860,000–$2,125,000 $819–$915 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Median Rent · 1-Bed
$2,425/mo
Low–High Range
$2,312–$2,612/mo
Est. Gross Yield
Median Size · PSF
~450 sqft · $5.39 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (-1.0% MoM) on rising demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
Parc Rosewood 8 $2,375/mo
Woodhaven 2 $2,800/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 2-Bed
$3,500/mo
Low–High Range
$3,050–$3,650/mo
Est. Gross Yield
Median Size · PSF
~750 sqft · $4.67 psf/mo

Rents firming (+6.1% MoM) on rising demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
Parc Rosewood 9 $3,000/mo
Woodhaven 5 $3,700/mo
Casablanca 2 $3,550/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 3-Bed
$4,300/mo
Low–High Range
$4,025–$4,700/mo
Est. Gross Yield
~2.9%
Median Size · PSF
~1,150 sqft · $3.74 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on steady demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
Woodgrove Condominium 9 $5,600/mo
Casablanca 7 $4,100/mo
Woodsvale 7 $4,000/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 4-Bed+
$7,200/mo
Low–High Range
$5,300–$7,500/mo
Est. Gross Yield
Median Size · PSF
~1,900 sqft · $3.79 psf/mo

Rents firming (+60.0% MoM) on rising demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
Forestville 1 $4,400/mo
Parc Rosewood 1 $7,500/mo
Rosewood 1 $5,300/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy