Issue 001August 5, 2026

District 27 Pulse | July 2026 | Sembawang / Yishun

District 27 Pulse July 2026
Roncasa ▪ Data Pulse District 27 · Sembawang / Yishun Verified as of 30 Aug 2026 July 2026
◆ Balanced Market◆ Hold Position◆ Stable Rental Market
Median PSF · July 2026
$1,340 ▼ -1.1% MoM
Resale Caveats
43
▼ 14.0% vs prior mth
vs OCR Median
-12.7%
▲ $1,534 base
District Rank
#14 / 28
OCR by PSF

District 27 is trading about 13% below the wider OCR median — that gap is worth understanding before you make a move here.

Volume cooled noticeably in District 27 in July 2026, with 43 resale caveats compared to 50 in June. Month-on-month, the district median PSF softened 1.1% to $1,340 — giving buyers a softer entry point. The district sits below the OCR region median of $1,534 psf (-12.7%).

$1,340
Median PSF
43
Resale Caveats
#14
District Rank

Verified as of 30 Aug 2026 · Latest URA data through Jul 2026

01District Context
$1,290$1,531$1,772MayJunJul$1,340 ↓1.1%DistrictOCRIsland Wide

District 27 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.

Metric District 27 OCR Region Island Wide
Median PSF $1,340 $1,534 $1,710
Caveats 43 626 1,115
vs D27 +14.5% +27.6%
District 27$1,340OCR Region$1,534Island Wide$1,710

District 27 ranks #14 of 28 OCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.

3-Month Trend

Month Caveats Median PSF MoM
May 2026 49 $1,330 -4.4%
Jun 2026 50 $1,355 +1.9%
Jul 2026 43 $1,340 -1.1%

Over the 3 months to July 2026, District 27's median PSF has held steady (+0.7%), while caveat volume shrank.

Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.

02ResaleJuly 2026

The $1,340 median PSF represents a 1.1% dip against June's $1,355. Caveat count fell 14% from 50 to 43. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. Both sides should anchor to recent comparables.

This month in District 27: 2 study units · 1 sky unit.

A Roncasa exclusive — no other Singapore property platform surfaces penthouse, dual-key, study, sky, or duplex units at the individual-caveat level.

Top Projects by Volume

Project Caveats Share Median PSF vs D27
Orchid Park Condominium 6 14% $1,054 -21.4%
Skies Miltonia 4 9% $1,254 -6.4%
Symphony Suites 4 9% $1,372 +2.4%
The Brownstone 4 9% $1,558 +16.3%
The Commodore 4 9% $1,725 +28.7%
All other projects 21 49%

Orchid Park Condominium led with 6 caveats (14% of all district resale) at a median $1,054 psf — 21% below the district median. Skies Miltonia and Symphony Suites followed with 4 and 4 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors.

Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.

Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
Studio 0 No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size.
1-Bed 2 $1,480 12-mo avg · 24 caveats
2-Bed 10 23% $1,242 -6.7%
3-Bed 24 56% $1,342 -0.8%
4-Bed+ 7 16% $1,394 +0.4%
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
1-Bed 2 $1,480 12-mo avg · 24 caveats

Top Projects — 1-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Canberra Residences 1 50.0% $1,312
North Park Residences 1 50.0% $1,787
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
2-Bed 10 23% $1,242 -6.7%

Top Projects — 2-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Orchid Park Condominium 4 40.0% $1,056
The Commodore 2 20.0% $1,761
Canberra Residences 1 10.0% $1,233
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
3-Bed 24 56% $1,342 -0.8%

Top Projects — 3-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
The Brownstone 4 16.7% $1,558
Skies Miltonia 3 12.5% $1,232
Symphony Suites 3 12.5% $1,356
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
4-Bed+ 7 16% $1,394 +0.4%

Top Projects — 4-Bed+

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
The Criterion 3 42.9% $1,394
Seletaris 1 14.3% $1,242
Skies Miltonia 1 14.3% $1,281

3-Bed units led resale activity in July 2026, accounting for 24 of 43 caveats (56%) at a median $1,342 psf.

Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.

Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement

$1,180$1,403$1,627MayJunJul1-Bed2-Bed3-Bed4-Bed+

Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.

Top Resale Transactions

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Seletaris 01-05 1,851 $2,300,000 $1,242
The Commodore 01-05 1,184 $2,020,000 $1,706
Northwood 01-05 1,604 $1,860,000 $1,160
Seletaris 01-05 1,582 $1,820,000 $1,150
Skies Miltonia 06-10 1,356 $1,738,000 $1,281
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
North Park Residences 06-10 560 $1,000,000 $1,787
Canberra Residences 01-05 614 $805,000 $1,312

Showing all 2 transactions this month for this size.

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
The Estuary 11-15 1,119 $1,400,000 $1,251
The Commodore 01-05 743 $1,295,000 $1,744
North Park Residences 01-05 624 $1,218,000 $1,951
Canberra Residences 01-05 904 $1,115,000 $1,233
The Commodore 01-05 624 $1,110,000 $1,778
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Northwood 01-05 1,604 $1,860,000 $1,160
Seletaris 01-05 1,582 $1,820,000 $1,150
The Commodore 01-05 1,152 $1,728,000 $1,500
Signature At Yishun 06-10 1,184 $1,650,000 $1,394
The Brownstone 06-10 990 $1,550,000 $1,565
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Seletaris 01-05 1,851 $2,300,000 $1,242
The Commodore 01-05 1,184 $2,020,000 $1,706
Skies Miltonia 06-10 1,356 $1,738,000 $1,281
The Criterion 11-15 1,173 $1,635,000 $1,394
Yishun Sapphire 01-05 1,410 $1,620,000 $1,149

Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.

03Rental MarketLatest available: July 2026 · URA rental lodgements typically lag ~1–2 months behind sales
OCR Vacancy Rate
5.2%
2026Q1 · +0.3pp vs 2025Q4 (4.9%)
4.3%6.0%7.6%2024Q22024Q42025Q22025Q45.2%OCRSingapore

OCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.

At 5.2% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, OCR vacancy is balanced, in line with the long-run norm — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.

Median Rent
$3,000/mo
Rent MoM
+7.1%
Leases This Month
13
Leases MoM
-27.8%
Median Size
~550 sqft
Rental PSF
$5.45 psf/mo

Rents firming (+7.1% MoM) on thin volume.

+2 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.

Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
North Park Residences 4 $3,400/mo
Canberra Residences 2 $2,900/mo
Eight Courtyards 2 $2,775/mo
Median Rent
$3,425/mo
Rent MoM
+0.7%
Leases This Month
56
Leases MoM
-5.1%
Median Size
~750 sqft
Rental PSF
$4.57 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.7% MoM) on steady demand.

+1 additional lease this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.

Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
The Watergardens At Canberra 12 $3,425/mo
North Park Residences 8 $3,850/mo
The Canopy 5 $3,800/mo
Median Rent
$4,000/mo
Rent MoM
-1.2%
Leases This Month
77
Leases MoM
+8.5%
Median Size
~1,050 sqft
Rental PSF
$3.81 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (-1.2% MoM) on steady demand.

Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
1 Canberra 6 $4,000/mo
Eight Courtyards 5 $4,200/mo
The Brownstone 5 $4,200/mo
Median Rent
$4,950/mo
Rent MoM
+2.1%
Leases This Month
14
Leases MoM
+16.7%
Median Size
~1,300 sqft
Rental PSF
$3.81 psf/mo

Rents firming (+2.1% MoM) on rising demand.

Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
The Brownstone 3 $4,900/mo
Symphony Suites 2 $4,550/mo
Euphony Gardens 1 $4,300/mo

Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.

04New Launch

Unsold Stock

Project Available Total % Sold
Canberra Crescent Residences 29 units 141 units 79%
Skies Miltonia 6 units 24 units 75%
North Gaia 1 unit 164 units 99%

Thin new launch inventory (36 units across 3 projects) — late-stage availability tends to be niche (specific types, higher floors). For most buyers here, resale is the market. With almost no new launch left, resale is effectively the only market. Don't expect developers to set the price ceiling here.

Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.

New Launch by Bedroom Type

Bedroom Type Available Total % Sold
3-Bed 3 Bedroom Premium 15 units 57 units 74%
3-Bed 3 Bedroom 1 unit 164 units 99%
4-Bed+ 4 Bedroom Premium 6 units 12 units 50%
4-Bed+ 4 Bedroom Standard 6 units 36 units 83%
4-Bed+ 4 Bedroom Compact 2 units 36 units 94%
4-Bed+ Penthouse 2 units 14 units 86%

All bedroom types shown, including fully sold-out ones (⚠). Source: EcoProp live balance, aggregated across all active District 27 projects.

New Launch Volume Analysis

Scope New Sale Vol MoM Median PSF PSF MoM
District 2 units +100.0% $2,030 +0.7%
Region 265 units +215.5% $2,340 +7.1%
Singapore 657 units +253.2% $2,683 +4.4%

Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.

2 units

District 27 sold 2 new launch units this month — #20 of 22 districts. D11 led with 208.

0.3% of the 657-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.

05Ron's Read
Ron's Read

District 27 held its pricing in July 2026 with minimal movement. That kind of stability reflects a balanced market — neither side holds strong leverage. Anchor to recent comparables on both sides. Sentiment isn't driving this market right now — data is. New launch supply is limited — treat resale listings as the real price benchmark here, not developer pricing on what's left.

06What It Means For You
What does this data mean for you?
Typical Entry Price
$831,233
12-mo avg · 24 caveats
vs OCR Median PSF
-3.5%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~550 sqft · $5.45 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month signal yet for this size; anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 562 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$1,095,267
vs OCR Median PSF
-19.0%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~750 sqft · $4.57 psf/mo

Softening (-6.7% MoM) — a reasonable window to negotiate on this size.

Estimate only, based on a 882 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$1,552,280
vs OCR Median PSF
-12.5%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~1,050 sqft · $3.81 psf/mo

Flat — sentiment isn't driving this size right now, anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 1,157 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$2,178,195
vs OCR Median PSF
-9.2%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~1,300 sqft · $3.81 psf/mo

Flat — sentiment isn't driving this size right now, anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 1,563 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Resale Caveats
2
Exit Price Est.
$831,233
12-mo avg · 24 caveats
Exit Median PSF
$1,480
Rental Size · PSF
~550 sqft · $5.45 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.

Rental strong, +7.1% MoM — supports pricing (13 leases last month). Currently -3.5% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $955,000–$1,100,000 $1,324–$1,744 psf
High (11+) Insufficient data (< 3 txns)

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 1-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
10
Exit Price Est.
$1,095,267
Exit Median PSF
$1,242
Rental Size · PSF
~750 sqft · $4.57 psf/mo

Softening (-6.7% MoM) — buyers may push back on this size.

Rental steady, +0.7% MoM (56 leases last month). Currently -19.0% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $1,197,000–$1,480,000 $1,226–$1,399 psf
High (11+) $1,265,000–$1,560,000 $1,355–$1,420 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
24
Exit Price Est.
$1,552,280
Exit Median PSF
$1,342
Rental Size · PSF
~1,050 sqft · $3.81 psf/mo

Flat (-0.8% MoM) — anchor to recent comparables.

Rental steady, -1.2% MoM (77 leases last month). Currently -12.5% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $1,500,000–$1,820,000 $1,149–$1,345 psf
High (11+) $1,890,000–$2,016,888 $1,431–$1,496 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
7
Exit Price Est.
$2,178,195
Exit Median PSF
$1,394
Rental Size · PSF
~1,300 sqft · $3.81 psf/mo

Flat (+0.4% MoM) — anchor to recent comparables.

Rental strong, +2.1% MoM — supports pricing (14 leases last month). Currently -9.2% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $1,860,000–$2,180,000 $1,160–$1,320 psf
High (11+) Insufficient data (< 3 txns)

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Median Rent · 1-Bed
$3,000/mo
Low–High Range
$2,750–$3,100/mo
Est. Gross Yield
Median Size · PSF
~550 sqft · $5.45 psf/mo

Rents firming (+7.1% MoM) on thin volume.

Project Leases Median Rent
North Park Residences 4 $3,400/mo
Canberra Residences 2 $2,900/mo
Eight Courtyards 2 $2,775/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 2-Bed
$3,425/mo
Low–High Range
$3,200–$3,600/mo
Est. Gross Yield
~3.8%
Median Size · PSF
~750 sqft · $4.57 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.7% MoM) on steady demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
The Watergardens At Canberra 12 $3,425/mo
North Park Residences 8 $3,850/mo
The Canopy 5 $3,800/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 3-Bed
$4,000/mo
Low–High Range
$3,900–$4,300/mo
Est. Gross Yield
~3.1%
Median Size · PSF
~1,050 sqft · $3.81 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (-1.2% MoM) on steady demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
1 Canberra 6 $4,000/mo
Eight Courtyards 5 $4,200/mo
The Brownstone 5 $4,200/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 4-Bed+
$4,950/mo
Low–High Range
$4,762–$5,375/mo
Est. Gross Yield
~2.7%
Median Size · PSF
~1,300 sqft · $3.81 psf/mo

Rents firming (+2.1% MoM) on rising demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
The Brownstone 3 $4,900/mo
Symphony Suites 2 $4,550/mo
Euphony Gardens 1 $4,300/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy