Issue 001August 4, 2026

District 28 Pulse | July 2026 | Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

District 28 Pulse July 2026
Roncasa ▪ Data Pulse District 28 · Seletar / Yio Chu Kang Verified as of 30 Aug 2026 July 2026
◆ Seller's Market◆ Sellers Hold Leverage◆ Stable Rental Market
Median PSF · July 2026
$1,507 ▼ -1.6% MoM
Resale Caveats
24
▲ 14.3% vs prior mth
vs OCR Median
-1.7%
▲ $1,534 base
District Rank
#10 / 28
OCR by PSF

High Park Residences captured 21% of all resale caveats in District 28 this month — unusually concentrated activity for one project.

Transaction volume picked up in District 28 in July 2026, with 24 resale caveats compared to 21 in June. Month-on-month, the district median PSF softened 1.6% to $1,507 — giving buyers a softer entry point. The district sits below the OCR region median of $1,534 psf (-1.7%).

$1,507
Median PSF
24
Resale Caveats
#10
District Rank

Verified as of 30 Aug 2026 · Latest URA data through Jul 2026

01District Context
$1,462$1,617$1,772MayJunJul$1,507 ↓1.6%DistrictOCRIsland Wide

District 28 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.

Metric District 28 OCR Region Island Wide
Median PSF $1,507 $1,534 $1,710
Caveats 24 626 1,115
vs D28 +1.8% +13.5%
District 28$1,507OCR Region$1,534Island Wide$1,710

District 28 ranks #10 of 28 OCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.

3-Month Trend

Month Caveats Median PSF MoM
May 2026 31 $1,572 +3.9%
Jun 2026 21 $1,531 -2.6%
Jul 2026 24 $1,507 -1.6%

Over the 3 months to July 2026, District 28's median PSF has eased (-4.1%), while caveat volume shrank.

Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.

02ResaleJuly 2026

The $1,507 median PSF represents a 1.6% dip against June's $1,531. Caveat count rose 14% from 21 to 24. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. Both sides should anchor to recent comparables.

This month in District 28: 1 dual-key unit · 2 study units · 1 duplex unit.

A Roncasa exclusive — no other Singapore property platform surfaces penthouse, dual-key, study, sky, or duplex units at the individual-caveat level.

Top Projects by Volume

Project Caveats Share Median PSF vs D28
High Park Residences 5 21% $1,676 +11.2%
Parc Botannia 4 17% $1,638 +8.7%
The Topiary 4 17% $1,590 +5.5%
Riverbank @ Fernvale 3 12% $1,503 -0.3%
Grande Vista 2 8% $1,340 -11.1%
All other projects 6 25%

High Park Residences led with 5 caveats (21% of all district resale) at a median $1,676 psf — 11% above the district median. Parc Botannia and The Topiary followed with 4 and 4 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors. Concentrated activity at one project means better price discovery there than anywhere else in the district right now.

Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.

Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
Studio 0 No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size.
1-Bed 2 $1,618 12-mo avg · 34 caveats
2-Bed 6 25% $1,523 -8.4%
3-Bed 12 50% $1,505 +1.8%
4-Bed+ (est.) 4 $1,535 12-mo avg · 57 caveats
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
1-Bed 2 $1,618 12-mo avg · 34 caveats

Top Projects — 1-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
High Park Residences 1 50.0% $1,681
Parc Botannia 1 50.0% $1,754
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
2-Bed 6 25% $1,523 -8.4%

Top Projects — 2-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Parc Botannia 2 33.3% $1,470
Riverbank @ Fernvale 2 33.3% $1,441
High Park Residences 1 16.7% $1,696
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
3-Bed 12 50% $1,505 +1.8%

Top Projects — 3-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
The Topiary 3 25.0% $1,631
High Park Residences 2 16.7% $1,582
Seletar Springs Condominium 2 16.7% $1,145
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
4-Bed+ (est.) 4 $1,535 12-mo avg · 57 caveats

Top Projects — 4-Bed+

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Grande Vista 1 25.0% $1,255
High Park Residences 1 25.0% $1,676
Lush Acres 1 25.0% $1,449

3-Bed units led resale activity in July 2026, accounting for 12 of 24 caveats (50%) at a median $1,505 psf.

Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.

Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement

$1,285$1,544$1,803MayJunJul1-Bed2-Bed3-Bed4-Bed+

Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.

Top Resale Transactions

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Grande Vista 01-05 2,024 $2,540,000 $1,255
Grande Vista 01-05 1,636 $2,330,000 $1,424
Sunrise Gardens 01-05 2,067 $2,090,000 $1,011
Lush Acres 16-20 1,346 $1,950,000 $1,449
High Park Residences 06-10 1,152 $1,930,000 $1,676
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
High Park Residences 06-10 452 $760,000 $1,681
Parc Botannia 11-15 431 $755,000 $1,754

Showing all 2 transactions this month for this size.

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Parc Botannia 21-25 936 $1,308,000 $1,397
The Topiary 11-15 753 $1,168,000 $1,550
High Park Residences 11-15 678 $1,150,000 $1,696
Parc Botannia 21-25 700 $1,080,000 $1,544
Riverbank @ Fernvale 01-05 710 $1,068,000 $1,503
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Grande Vista 01-05 1,636 $2,330,000 $1,424
Seletar Springs Condominium 01-05 1,561 $1,800,000 $1,153
H2o Residences 01-05 1,195 $1,790,000 $1,498
The Greenwich 01-05 1,227 $1,788,000 $1,457
The Topiary 16-20 1,055 $1,725,000 $1,635
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Grande Vista 01-05 2,024 $2,540,000 $1,255
Sunrise Gardens 01-05 2,067 $2,090,000 $1,011
Lush Acres 16-20 1,346 $1,950,000 $1,449
High Park Residences 06-10 1,152 $1,930,000 $1,676

Showing all 4 transactions this month for this size.

Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.

03Rental MarketLatest available: July 2026 · URA rental lodgements typically lag ~1–2 months behind sales
OCR Vacancy Rate
5.2%
2026Q1 · +0.3pp vs 2025Q4 (4.9%)
4.3%6.0%7.6%2024Q22024Q42025Q22025Q45.2%OCRSingapore

OCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.

At 5.2% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, OCR vacancy is balanced, in line with the long-run norm — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.

Median Rent
$2,650/mo
Rent MoM
+0.0%
Leases This Month
15
Leases MoM
-6.2%
Median Size
~550 sqft
Rental PSF
$4.82 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on steady demand.

+2 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.

Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
Parc Botannia 6 $2,700/mo
High Park Residences 4 $2,675/mo
Seletar Park Residence 4 $2,725/mo
Median Rent
$3,200/mo
Rent MoM
+0.0%
Leases This Month
30
Leases MoM
+7.1%
Median Size
~650 sqft
Rental PSF
$4.92 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on steady demand.

+1 additional lease this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.

Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
High Park Residences 10 $3,175/mo
Rivertrees Residences 6 $3,100/mo
H2o Residences 4 $3,200/mo
Median Rent
$4,100/mo
Rent MoM
+7.9%
Leases This Month
18
Leases MoM
+0.0%
Median Size
~1,100 sqft
Rental PSF
$3.73 psf/mo

Rents firming (+7.9% MoM) on steady demand.

Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
H2o Residences 4 $4,100/mo
High Park Residences 2 $3,800/mo
Riverbank @ Fernvale 2 $3,800/mo
Median Rent
$5,000/mo
Rent MoM
-5.7%
Leases This Month
8
Leases MoM
+60.0%
Median Size
~1,350 sqft
Rental PSF
$3.70 psf/mo

Rents softening (-5.7% MoM) on rising demand.

Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
The Topiary 3 $4,500/mo
Grande Vista 1 $7,100/mo
High Park Residences 1 $5,000/mo

Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.

04New Launch

Unsold Stock

Project Available Total % Sold
Belgravia Ace 23 units 104 units 78%

Thin new launch inventory (23 units across 1 project) — late-stage availability tends to be niche (specific types, higher floors). For most buyers here, resale is the market. With almost no new launch left, resale is effectively the only market. Don't expect developers to set the price ceiling here.

Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.

New Launch Volume Analysis

Scope New Sale Vol MoM Median PSF PSF MoM
District 0 units
Region 265 units +215.5% $2,340 +7.1%
Singapore 657 units +253.2% $2,683 +4.4%

Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.

0 units

District 28 sold 0 new launch units this month — #None of 22 districts. D11 led with 208.

0.0% of the 657-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.

05Ron's Read
Ron's Read

District 28 held its pricing in July 2026 with minimal movement. That kind of stability reflects a balanced market — neither side holds strong leverage. For buyers, this is a window — softening PSF with available stock is the better entry setup. Don't wait for the market to confirm the bottom. New launch supply is limited — treat resale listings as the real price benchmark here, not developer pricing on what's left.

06What It Means For You
What does this data mean for you?
Typical Entry Price
$884,520
12-mo avg · 34 caveats
vs OCR Median PSF
+5.5%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~550 sqft · $4.82 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month signal yet for this size; anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 547 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$1,357,243
vs OCR Median PSF
-0.7%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~650 sqft · $4.92 psf/mo

Softening (-8.4% MoM) — a reasonable window to negotiate on this size.

Estimate only, based on a 891 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$1,979,083
vs OCR Median PSF
-1.9%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~1,100 sqft · $3.73 psf/mo

Flat — sentiment isn't driving this size right now, anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 1,315 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$2,804,522
12-mo avg · 57 caveats
vs OCR Median PSF
+0.1%
Est. Gross Yield
Rental Size · PSF
~1,350 sqft · $3.70 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month signal yet for this size; anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 1,827 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Resale Caveats
2
Exit Price Est.
$884,520
12-mo avg · 34 caveats
Exit Median PSF
$1,618
Rental Size · PSF
~550 sqft · $4.82 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.

Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (15 leases last month). Currently +5.5% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $942,000–$1,110,000 $1,503–$1,633 psf
High (11+) $1,028,000–$1,168,000 $1,544–$1,696 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 1-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
6
Exit Price Est.
$1,357,243
Exit Median PSF
$1,523
Rental Size · PSF
~650 sqft · $4.92 psf/mo

Softening (-8.4% MoM) — buyers may push back on this size.

Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (30 leases last month). Currently -0.7% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $1,350,000–$1,720,000 $1,451–$1,603 psf
High (11+) $1,425,686–$1,725,000 $1,558–$1,732 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
12
Exit Price Est.
$1,979,083
Exit Median PSF
$1,505
Rental Size · PSF
~1,100 sqft · $3.73 psf/mo

Flat (+1.8% MoM) — anchor to recent comparables.

Rental strong, +7.9% MoM — supports pricing (18 leases last month). Currently -1.9% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $1,480,000–$1,788,000 $1,082–$1,388 psf
High (11+) $1,950,000–$2,200,000 $1,449–$1,642 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
4
Exit Price Est.
$2,804,522
12-mo avg · 57 caveats
Exit Median PSF
$1,535
Rental Size · PSF
~1,350 sqft · $3.70 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.

Rental softening, -5.7% MoM — price with that in mind (8 leases last month). Currently +0.1% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $2,000,000–$2,330,000 $1,011–$1,255 psf
High (11+) Insufficient data (< 3 txns)

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Median Rent · 1-Bed
$2,650/mo
Low–High Range
$2,575–$2,800/mo
Est. Gross Yield
Median Size · PSF
~550 sqft · $4.82 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on steady demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
Parc Botannia 6 $2,700/mo
High Park Residences 4 $2,675/mo
Seletar Park Residence 4 $2,725/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 2-Bed
$3,200/mo
Low–High Range
$3,000–$3,300/mo
Est. Gross Yield
~2.8%
Median Size · PSF
~650 sqft · $4.92 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on steady demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
High Park Residences 10 $3,175/mo
Rivertrees Residences 6 $3,100/mo
H2o Residences 4 $3,200/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 3-Bed
$4,100/mo
Low–High Range
$3,662–$4,300/mo
Est. Gross Yield
~2.5%
Median Size · PSF
~1,100 sqft · $3.73 psf/mo

Rents firming (+7.9% MoM) on steady demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
H2o Residences 4 $4,100/mo
High Park Residences 2 $3,800/mo
Riverbank @ Fernvale 2 $3,800/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 4-Bed+
$5,000/mo
Low–High Range
$4,612–$5,100/mo
Est. Gross Yield
Median Size · PSF
~1,350 sqft · $3.70 psf/mo

Rents softening (-5.7% MoM) on rising demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
The Topiary 3 $4,500/mo
Grande Vista 1 $7,100/mo
High Park Residences 1 $5,000/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy