Seasons Park captured 50% of all resale caveats in District 26 this month — unusually concentrated activity for one project.
District 26 recorded 2 resale caveats in October 2026. Prior-month data is not yet available for a month-on-month comparison.
Verified as of 4 Nov 2026 · Latest URA data through Oct 2026
District 26 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.
| Metric | District 26 | OCR Region | Island Wide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median PSF (12-mo avg · 80 caveats) | $1,488 | $1,530 | $1,706 |
| Caveats | 2 | 7,093 | 12,650 |
| vs D26 | — | +2.8% | +14.6% |
District 26 ranks #11 of 28 OCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.
3-Month Trend
| Month | Caveats | Median PSF | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 4 | $1,544 | -9.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 5 | $1,342 | -13.1% |
| Oct 2026 | 2 | $1,488 | — |
Over the 3 months to October 2026, District 26's median PSF has eased (-3.6%), while caveat volume shrank.
Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.
All 2 caveats above are condo/EC resale transactions lodged with URA for October 2026. Month-on-month comparison will be available once prior-month data loads.
Top Projects by Volume
| Project | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | vs D26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seasons Park | 1 | 50% | $1,406 | -5.5% |
| The Brooks I | 1 | 50% | $1,548 | +4.1% |
Seasons Park led with 1 caveats (50% of all district resale) at a median $1,406 psf — 6% below the district median. The Brooks I and followed with 1 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors. Concentrated activity at one project means better price discovery there than anywhere else in the district right now.
Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 0 | No resale caveats lodged in the past 5 years for this size. | ||
| 1-Bed | 0 | Too few resale caveats in the past 5 years to report a reliable figure (2 in the trailing 12 months). | ||
| 2-Bed | 1 | — | $1,444 12-mo avg · 40 caveats | — |
| 3-Bed (est.) | 1 | — | $1,495 12-mo avg · 25 caveats | — |
| 4-Bed+ | 0 | — | $1,568 12-mo avg · 13 caveats | — |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Bed | 0 | Too few resale caveats in the past 5 years to report a reliable figure (2 in the trailing 12 months). | ||
Top Projects — 1-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| No caveats for 1-Bed this month. | |||
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Bed | 1 | — | $1,444 12-mo avg · 40 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 2-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seasons Park | 1 | 100.0% | $1,406 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-Bed (est.) | 1 | — | $1,495 12-mo avg · 25 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 3-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Brooks I | 1 | 100.0% | $1,548 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-Bed+ | 0 | — | $1,568 12-mo avg · 13 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 4-Bed+
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| No caveats for 4-Bed+ this month. | |||
Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.
Top Resale Transactions
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seasons Park | 16-20 | 1,249 | $1,755,000 | $1,406 |
| The Brooks I | 01-05 | 1,066 | $1,650,000 | $1,548 |
Showing all 2 transactions this month for this size.
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transactions this size band in the top 5 by price this month. | ||||
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seasons Park | 16-20 | 1,249 | $1,755,000 | $1,406 |
Showing all 1 transactions this month for this size.
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Brooks I | 01-05 | 1,066 | $1,650,000 | $1,548 |
Showing all 1 transactions this month for this size.
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transactions this size band in the top 5 by price this month. | ||||
Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
Recent Resale Transactions
Last 10 resale transactions in District 26, Aug 2026–Oct 2026.
| Project | Date | Type | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Brooks I | Oct 2026 | 3-Bed | 01-05 | 1,066 sqft | $1,650,000 | $1,548 |
| Seasons Park | Oct 2026 | 2-Bed | 16-20 | 1,249 sqft | $1,755,000 | $1,406 |
| Hong Heng Mansions | Sep 2026 | 3-Bed | 01-05 | 926 sqft | $1,070,000 | $1,156 |
| The Essence | Sep 2026 | 2-Bed | 01-05 | 538 sqft | $770,000 | $1,431 |
| The Essence | Sep 2026 | 2-Bed | 01-05 | 624 sqft | $950,000 | $1,522 |
| Seasons Park | Sep 2026 | 2-Bed | 16-20 | 1,066 sqft | $1,430,000 | $1,342 |
| Seasons Park | Sep 2026 | 2-Bed | 06-10 | 1,066 sqft | $1,403,888 | $1,317 |
| Castle Green | Aug 2026 | 3-Bed | 01-05 | 1,152 sqft | $1,628,888 | $1,414 |
| The Essence | Aug 2026 | 2-Bed | 01-05 | 700 sqft | $1,080,000 | $1,544 |
| Bullion Park | Aug 2026 | 3-Bed | 06-10 | 1,238 sqft | $1,950,000 | $1,575 |
Most recent real transactions on record, looked back up to 5 years — shown so it's clear when this district last actually transacted. Source: URA REALIS.
OCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.
At 5.2% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, OCR vacancy is balanced, in line with the long-run norm — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.
Rents firming (+8.1% MoM) on thin volume.
+1 additional lease this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lentor Modern | 6 | $4,250/mo |
| The Brooks Ii | 3 | $3,400/mo |
| Non-Landed Housing Development | 1 | $4,500/mo |
Rents softening (-5.2% MoM) on thin volume.
Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lentor Modern | 4 | $5,550/mo |
| Castle Green | 2 | $4,450/mo |
| Meadows @ Peirce | 2 | $4,100/mo |
+3 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.
Unsold Stock
| Project | Available | Total | % Sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lentor Gardens Residences | 174 units | 469 units | 63% |
| Lentoria | 13 units | 163 units | 92% |
| Springleaf Residence | 11 units | 79 units | 86% |
New launch supply is narrowing — 198 units across 3 projects. Specific stacks and bedroom types may already be sold out. Resale and new launch are increasingly converging in what's available.
Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.
New Launch by Bedroom Type
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 5 units | 23 units | 78% | 538–538 sqft |
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom + Study | 100 units | 147 units | 32% | 732–732 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom Premium | 31 units | 75 units | 59% | 646–678 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom | 5 units | 92 units | 95% | 700–732 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom Premium (Hs) | 1 unit | 30 units | 97% | 689–689 sqft |
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom+Study+Utility | 6 units | 8 units | 25% | 1,259–1,259 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom Premium | 5 units | 77 units | 94% | 1,001–1,012 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom Premium + Study | 5 units | 32 units | 84% | 969–969 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 units | 48 units | 94% | 936–936 sqft |
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedroom Premium | 26 units | 45 units | 42% | 1,346–1,356 sqft |
| 5 Bedroom | 5 units | 71 units | 93% | 1,453–1,475 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom Compact | 3 units | 60 units | 95% | 1,184–1,184 sqft |
All unit types shown, including fully sold-out ones (⚠). Size = min–max sqft across matching Roncasa unit-mix records; blank where no match exists. Source: EcoProp live balance + Roncasa unit mix, aggregated across all active District 26 projects.
New Launch Volume Analysis
| Scope | New Sale | Vol MoM | Median PSF | PSF MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| District | 9 units | -62.5% | $2,353 | -0.3% |
| Region | 299 units | +157.8% | $2,479 | +9.9% |
| Singapore | 353 units | +24.3% | $2,494 | +1.1% |
Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
District 26 sold 9 new launch units this month — #5 of 18 districts. D22 led with 267.
2.5% of the 353-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.
Data is still coming in for October 2026. Check back once URA caveats are fully lodged for a complete read on District 26.
Too few resale caveats in the past 5 years to report a reliable figure (2 in the trailing 12 months).
Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental strong, +8.1% MoM — supports pricing (9 leases last month). Currently -5.6% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,403,888–$1,650,000 | $1,317–$1,548 psf |
| High (11+) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental softening, -5.2% MoM — price with that in mind (13 leases last month). Currently -2.3% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
| High (11+) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
42 leases over the trailing 12 months (12-mo avg · 42 leases) — this month's count is too thin for a MoM read. Currently +2.5% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
| High (11+) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.
Get a Free Valuation12-mo avg · 48 leases
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents firming (+8.1% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lentor Modern | 6 | $4,250/mo |
| The Brooks Ii | 3 | $3,400/mo |
| Non-Landed Housing Development | 1 | $4,500/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents softening (-5.2% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Lentor Modern | 4 | $5,550/mo |
| Castle Green | 2 | $4,450/mo |
| Meadows @ Peirce | 2 | $4,100/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental Strategy12-mo avg · 42 leases
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyReady to talk numbers?
No pitch. Just an honest conversation about your unit.