High Park Residences captured 40% of all resale caveats in District 28 this month — unusually concentrated activity for one project.
Volume cooled noticeably in District 28 in October 2026, with 10 resale caveats compared to 27 in September. Month-on-month, the district median PSF softened 4.3% to $1,483 — giving buyers a softer entry point. The district sits below the OCR region median of $1,539 psf (-3.6%).
Verified as of 4 Nov 2026 · Latest URA data through Oct 2026
District 28 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.
| Metric | District 28 | OCR Region | Island Wide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median PSF | $1,483 | $1,539 | $1,698 |
| Caveats | 10 | 190 | 323 |
| vs D28 | — | +3.8% | +14.5% |
District 28 ranks #9 of 28 OCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.
3-Month Trend
| Month | Caveats | Median PSF | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 22 | $1,526 | +1.0% |
| Sep 2026 | 27 | $1,550 | +1.6% |
| Oct 2026 | 10 | $1,483 | -4.3% |
Over the 3 months to October 2026, District 28's median PSF has eased (-2.8%), while caveat volume shrank.
Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.
The $1,483 median PSF represents a 4.3% dip against September's $1,550. Caveat count fell 63% from 27 to 10. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. If you're a buyer, this is a reasonable window to negotiate.
This month in District 28: 1 dual-key unit.
A Roncasa exclusive — no other Singapore property platform surfaces penthouse, dual-key, study, sky, or duplex units at the individual-caveat level.
Top Projects by Volume
| Project | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | vs D28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 4 | 40% | $1,561 | +5.3% |
| Sunrise Gardens | 3 | 30% | $1,107 | -25.4% |
| Lush Acres | 1 | 10% | $1,352 | -8.9% |
| Parc Botannia | 1 | 10% | $1,729 | +16.6% |
| Nim Gardens | 1 | 10% | $1,476 | -0.5% |
High Park Residences led with 4 caveats (40% of all district resale) at a median $1,561 psf — 5% above the district median. Sunrise Gardens and Lush Acres followed with 3 and 1 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors. Concentrated activity at one project means better price discovery there than anywhere else in the district right now.
Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 0 | No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size. | ||
| 1-Bed | 0 | — | $1,581 12-mo avg · 29 caveats | — |
| 2-Bed | 4 | — | $1,591 12-mo avg · 83 caveats | — |
| 3-Bed | 4 | — | $1,499 12-mo avg · 108 caveats | — |
| 4-Bed+ | 2 | — | $1,544 12-mo avg · 60 caveats | — |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Bed | 0 | — | $1,581 12-mo avg · 29 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 1-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| No caveats for 1-Bed this month. | |||
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Bed | 4 | — | $1,591 12-mo avg · 83 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 2-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 2 | 50.0% | $1,585 |
| Parc Botannia | 1 | 25.0% | $1,729 |
| Sunrise Gardens | 1 | 25.0% | $1,162 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-Bed | 4 | — | $1,499 12-mo avg · 108 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 3-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 1 | 25.0% | $1,491 |
| Lush Acres | 1 | 25.0% | $1,352 |
| Nim Gardens | 1 | 25.0% | $1,476 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-Bed+ | 2 | — | $1,544 12-mo avg · 60 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 4-Bed+
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 1 | 50.0% | $1,565 |
| Sunrise Gardens | 1 | 50.0% | $1,011 |
Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.
Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement
Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.
Top Resale Transactions
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nim Gardens | 06-10 | 1,830 | $2,700,000 | $1,476 |
| High Park Residences | 01-05 | 1,367 | $2,140,000 | $1,565 |
| Sunrise Gardens | 01-05 | 2,077 | $2,100,000 | $1,011 |
| Lush Acres | 21-25 | 1,324 | $1,790,000 | $1,352 |
| Sunrise Gardens | 01-05 | 1,292 | $1,430,000 | $1,107 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transactions this size band in the top 5 by price this month. | ||||
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parc Botannia | 16-20 | 667 | $1,153,800 | $1,729 |
| Sunrise Gardens | 01-05 | 893 | $1,038,000 | $1,162 |
| High Park Residences | 16-20 | 570 | $920,000 | $1,613 |
| High Park Residences | 01-05 | 581 | $905,000 | $1,557 |
Showing all 4 transactions this month for this size.
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nim Gardens | 06-10 | 1,830 | $2,700,000 | $1,476 |
| Lush Acres | 21-25 | 1,324 | $1,790,000 | $1,352 |
| Sunrise Gardens | 01-05 | 1,292 | $1,430,000 | $1,107 |
| High Park Residences | 01-05 | 872 | $1,300,000 | $1,491 |
Showing all 4 transactions this month for this size.
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 01-05 | 1,367 | $2,140,000 | $1,565 |
| Sunrise Gardens | 01-05 | 2,077 | $2,100,000 | $1,011 |
Showing all 2 transactions this month for this size.
Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
OCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.
At 5.2% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, OCR vacancy is balanced, in line with the long-run norm — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.
Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on rising demand.
+1 additional lease this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Parc Botannia | 9 | $2,700/mo |
| High Park Residences | 5 | $2,600/mo |
| Seletar Park Residence | 3 | $2,900/mo |
Rents holding steady (-1.6% MoM) on thin volume.
Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 9 | $3,150/mo |
| Rivertrees Residences | 7 | $3,000/mo |
| Parc Botannia | 5 | $3,050/mo |
Rents firming (+2.6% MoM) on thin volume.
Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 4 | $3,725/mo |
| Grande Vista | 2 | $4,050/mo |
| Riverbank @ Fernvale | 2 | $4,000/mo |
Rents firming (+2.6% MoM) on rising demand.
Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 3 | $5,100/mo |
| Grande Vista | 2 | $5,600/mo |
| Mimosa Park | 2 | $4,850/mo |
Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.
Unsold Stock
| Project | Available | Total | % Sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgravia Ace | 13 units | 104 units | 88% |
New launch supply in District 28 is effectively exhausted (13 units). Resale is the only game in town — that structural scarcity generally supports price floors. With almost no new launch left, resale is effectively the only market. Don't expect developers to set the price ceiling here.
Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.
New Launch Volume Analysis
| Scope | New Sale | Vol MoM | Median PSF | PSF MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| District | 0 units | — | — | — |
| Region | 299 units | +157.8% | $2,479 | +9.9% |
| Singapore | 353 units | +24.3% | $2,494 | +1.1% |
Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
District 28 sold 0 new launch units this month — #None of 18 districts. D22 led with 267.
0.0% of the 353-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.
District 28 saw both prices and volume ease in October 2026 — the kind of double softening that creates real negotiating room. Not a distressed signal, but sellers who priced optimistically may need to recalibrate. For buyers, this is a window — softening PSF with available stock is the better entry setup. Don't wait for the market to confirm the bottom. New launch supply is limited — treat resale listings as the real price benchmark here, not developer pricing on what's left.
Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (18 leases last month). Currently +2.7% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $828,000–$1,145,000 | $1,526–$1,612 psf |
| High (11+) | $995,000–$1,175,000 | $1,660–$1,717 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 1-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental steady, -1.6% MoM (29 leases last month). Currently +3.4% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,155,000–$1,512,000 | $1,216–$1,491 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,460,000–$1,725,000 | $1,478–$1,668 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental strong, +2.6% MoM — supports pricing (15 leases last month). Currently -2.6% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,850,000–$2,140,000 | $1,339–$1,565 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,790,000–$2,350,168 | $1,352–$1,706 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental strong, +2.6% MoM — supports pricing (13 leases last month). Currently +0.3% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $2,100,000–$2,320,000 | $1,022–$1,366 psf |
| High (11+) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.
Get a Free ValuationRents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Parc Botannia | 9 | $2,700/mo |
| High Park Residences | 5 | $2,600/mo |
| Seletar Park Residence | 3 | $2,900/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents holding steady (-1.6% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 9 | $3,150/mo |
| Rivertrees Residences | 7 | $3,000/mo |
| Parc Botannia | 5 | $3,050/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents firming (+2.6% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 4 | $3,725/mo |
| Grande Vista | 2 | $4,050/mo |
| Riverbank @ Fernvale | 2 | $4,000/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents firming (+2.6% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| High Park Residences | 3 | $5,100/mo |
| Grande Vista | 2 | $5,600/mo |
| Mimosa Park | 2 | $4,850/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyReady to talk numbers?
No pitch. Just an honest conversation about your unit.