District 27 is trading about 12% below the wider OCR median — that gap is worth understanding before you make a move here.
Volume cooled noticeably in District 27 in September 2026, with 32 resale caveats compared to 44 in August. Month-on-month, the district median PSF softened 2.7% to $1,360 — giving buyers a softer entry point. The district sits below the OCR region median of $1,538 psf (-11.6%).
Verified as of 31 Oct 2026 · Latest URA data through Sep 2026
District 27 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.
| Metric | District 27 | OCR Region | Island Wide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median PSF | $1,360 | $1,538 | $1,707 |
| Caveats | 32 | 631 | 1,126 |
| vs D27 | — | +13.1% | +25.6% |
District 27 ranks #13 of 28 OCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.
3-Month Trend
| Month | Caveats | Median PSF | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 49 | $1,322 | -2.6% |
| Aug 2026 | 44 | $1,398 | +5.7% |
| Sep 2026 | 32 | $1,360 | -2.7% |
Over the 3 months to September 2026, District 27's median PSF has climbed (+2.8%), while caveat volume shrank.
Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.
The $1,360 median PSF represents a 2.7% dip against August's $1,398. Caveat count fell 27% from 44 to 32. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. If you're a buyer, this is a reasonable window to negotiate.
This month in District 27: 2 penthouse sales · 1 dual-key unit.
A Roncasa exclusive — no other Singapore property platform surfaces penthouse, dual-key, study, sky, or duplex units at the individual-caveat level.
Top Projects by Volume
| Project | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | vs D27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Visionaire | 5 | 16% | $1,562 | +14.9% |
| Signature At Yishun | 4 | 12% | $1,314 | -3.4% |
| The Estuary | 3 | 9% | $1,233 | -9.3% |
| The Miltonia Residences | 3 | 9% | $1,202 | -11.6% |
| Symphony Suites | 3 | 9% | $1,330 | -2.2% |
| All other projects | 14 | 44% | — | — |
The Visionaire led with 5 caveats (16% of all district resale) at a median $1,562 psf — 15% above the district median. Signature At Yishun and The Estuary followed with 4 and 3 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors. Concentrated activity at one project means better price discovery there than anywhere else in the district right now.
Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 0 | No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size. | ||
| 1-Bed | 0 | — | $1,466 12-mo avg · 20 caveats | — |
| 2-Bed | 8 | 25% | $1,248 | +13.8% |
| 3-Bed | 16 | 50% | $1,360 | -0.6% |
| 4-Bed+ | 8 | 25% | $1,431 | +0.4% |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Bed | 0 | — | $1,466 12-mo avg · 20 caveats | — |
Top Projects — 1-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| No caveats for 1-Bed this month. | |||
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Bed | 8 | 25% | $1,248 | +13.8% |
Top Projects — 2-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Miltonia Residences | 2 | 25.0% | $1,205 |
| Orchid Park Condominium | 1 | 12.5% | $1,002 |
| Parc Life | 1 | 12.5% | $1,387 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-Bed | 16 | 50% | $1,360 | -0.6% |
Top Projects — 3-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Visionaire | 4 | 25.0% | $1,539 |
| Signature At Yishun | 3 | 18.8% | $1,280 |
| Symphony Suites | 3 | 18.8% | $1,330 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-Bed+ | 8 | 25% | $1,431 | +0.4% |
Top Projects — 4-Bed+
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Canberra | 1 | 12.5% | $1,338 |
| North Park Residences | 1 | 12.5% | $1,938 |
| Skypark Residences | 1 | 12.5% | $1,431 |
3-Bed units led resale activity in September 2026, accounting for 16 of 32 caveats (50%) at a median $1,360 psf.
Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.
Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement
Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.
Top Resale Transactions
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Park Residences | 01-05 | 1,249 | $2,420,000 | $1,938 |
| The Estuary | 11-15 | 1,528 | $2,200,000 | $1,439 |
| The Miltonia Residences | 01-05 | 1,905 | $2,200,000 | $1,155 |
| Skypark Residences | 06-10 | 1,528 | $2,188,000 | $1,431 |
| 1 Canberra | 06-10 | 1,442 | $1,930,000 | $1,338 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No transactions this size band in the top 5 by price this month. | ||||
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Estuary | 01-05 | 904 | $1,100,000 | $1,217 |
| The Brownstone | 01-05 | 732 | $1,080,000 | $1,476 |
| Parc Life | 01-05 | 764 | $1,060,000 | $1,387 |
| Signature At Yishun | 11-15 | 775 | $1,045,000 | $1,348 |
| The Miltonia Residences | 01-05 | 861 | $1,040,000 | $1,208 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Visionaire | 06-10 | 1,152 | $1,800,000 | $1,563 |
| The Commodore | 01-05 | 1,152 | $1,750,000 | $1,519 |
| The Visionaire | 06-10 | 1,012 | $1,580,000 | $1,562 |
| Signature At Yishun | 06-10 | 1,098 | $1,530,000 | $1,394 |
| The Estuary | 01-05 | 1,216 | $1,500,000 | $1,233 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Park Residences | 01-05 | 1,249 | $2,420,000 | $1,938 |
| The Estuary | 11-15 | 1,528 | $2,200,000 | $1,439 |
| The Miltonia Residences | 01-05 | 1,905 | $2,200,000 | $1,155 |
| Skypark Residences | 06-10 | 1,528 | $2,188,000 | $1,431 |
| 1 Canberra | 06-10 | 1,442 | $1,930,000 | $1,338 |
Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
OCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.
At 5.2% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, OCR vacancy is balanced, in line with the long-run norm — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.
Rents firming (+7.1% MoM) on thin volume.
Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| North Park Residences | 4 | $3,375/mo |
| Skies Miltonia | 3 | $2,550/mo |
| Victory 8 | 2 | $2,350/mo |
Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on thin volume.
+2 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| North Park Residences | 6 | $3,550/mo |
| Symphony Suites | 4 | $3,025/mo |
| The Estuary | 4 | $3,650/mo |
Rents firming (+2.5% MoM) on thin volume.
Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Orchid Park Condominium | 5 | $4,000/mo |
| The Brownstone | 5 | $4,300/mo |
| Eight Courtyards | 4 | $4,150/mo |
Rents softening (-9.4% MoM) on thin volume.
Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| The Brownstone | 2 | $5,150/mo |
| Eight Courtyards | 1 | $5,500/mo |
| Northwood | 1 | $4,600/mo |
Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.
Unsold Stock
| Project | Available | Total | % Sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canberra Crescent Residences | 23 units | 141 units | 84% |
| Skies Miltonia | 5 units | 24 units | 79% |
| North Gaia | 1 unit | 164 units | 99% |
Thin new launch inventory (29 units across 3 projects) — late-stage availability tends to be niche (specific types, higher floors). For most buyers here, resale is the market. With almost no new launch left, resale is effectively the only market. Don't expect developers to set the price ceiling here.
Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.
New Launch by Bedroom Type
| Bedroom Type | Available | Total | % Sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-Bed 3 Bedroom Premium | 13 units | 57 units | 77% |
| 3-Bed 3 Bedroom | 1 unit | 164 units | 99% |
| 4-Bed+ 4 Bedroom Premium | 6 units | 12 units | 50% |
| 4-Bed+ 4 Bedroom Standard | 3 units | 36 units | 92% |
| 4-Bed+ 4 Bedroom Compact | 1 unit | 36 units | 97% |
| 4-Bed+ Penthouse | 1 unit | 14 units | 93% |
All bedroom types shown, including fully sold-out ones (⚠). Source: EcoProp live balance, aggregated across all active District 27 projects.
New Launch Volume Analysis
| Scope | New Sale | Vol MoM | Median PSF | PSF MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| District | 5 units | -16.7% | $2,026 | -0.2% |
| Region | 116 units | +56.8% | $2,255 | +6.6% |
| Singapore | 284 units | +57.8% | $2,468 | -2.3% |
Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
District 27 sold 5 new launch units this month — #14 of 20 districts. D05 led with 44.
1.8% of the 284-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.
District 27 saw both prices and volume ease in September 2026 — the kind of double softening that creates real negotiating room. Not a distressed signal, but sellers who priced optimistically may need to recalibrate. For buyers, this is a window — softening PSF with available stock is the better entry setup. Don't wait for the market to confirm the bottom. New launch supply is limited — treat resale listings as the real price benchmark here, not developer pricing on what's left.
Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.
Rental strong, +7.1% MoM — supports pricing (11 leases last month). Currently -4.7% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $970,000–$1,110,000 | $1,323–$1,778 psf |
| High (11+) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 1-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationRising (+13.8% MoM) — expect less room to negotiate on this size.
Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (39 leases last month). Currently -18.9% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,188,000–$1,533,000 | $1,155–$1,514 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,270,000–$1,540,000 | $1,096–$1,438 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat (-0.6% MoM) — anchor to recent comparables.
Rental strong, +2.5% MoM — supports pricing (49 leases last month). Currently -11.6% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,440,000–$1,930,000 | $1,143–$1,412 psf |
| High (11+) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat (+0.4% MoM) — anchor to recent comparables.
Rental softening, -9.4% MoM — price with that in mind (7 leases last month). Currently -7.0% vs the OCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,860,000–$2,300,000 | $1,155–$1,242 psf |
| High (11+) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.
Get a Free ValuationRents firming (+7.1% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| North Park Residences | 4 | $3,375/mo |
| Skies Miltonia | 3 | $2,550/mo |
| Victory 8 | 2 | $2,350/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| North Park Residences | 6 | $3,550/mo |
| Symphony Suites | 4 | $3,025/mo |
| The Estuary | 4 | $3,650/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents firming (+2.5% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Orchid Park Condominium | 5 | $4,000/mo |
| The Brownstone | 5 | $4,300/mo |
| Eight Courtyards | 4 | $4,150/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents softening (-9.4% MoM) on thin volume.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| The Brownstone | 2 | $5,150/mo |
| Eight Courtyards | 1 | $5,500/mo |
| Northwood | 1 | $4,600/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyReady to talk numbers?
No pitch. Just an honest conversation about your unit.