Issue 001October 4, 2026

District 28 Pulse | September 2026 | Seletar / Yio Chu Kang

District 28 Pulse September 2026
Roncasa ▪ Data Pulse District 28 · Seletar / Yio Chu Kang Verified as of 31 Oct 2026 September 2026
◆ Seller's Market◆ Sellers Hold Leverage◆ Stable Rental Market
Median PSF · September 2026
$1,550 ▲ +1.6% MoM
Resale Caveats
27
▲ 22.7% vs prior mth
vs OCR Median
+0.8%
▲ $1,538 base
District Rank
#6 / 28
OCR by PSF

Parc Botannia captured 26% of all resale caveats in District 28 this month — unusually concentrated activity for one project.

Transaction volume picked up in District 28 in September 2026, with 27 resale caveats compared to 22 in August. Month-on-month, the district median PSF edged up 1.6% to $1,550 — a constructive signal for sellers. The district sits above the OCR region median of $1,538 psf (+0.8%).

$1,550
Median PSF
27
Resale Caveats
#6
District Rank

Verified as of 31 Oct 2026 · Latest URA data through Sep 2026

01District Context
$1,466$1,623$1,780JulAugSep$1,550 ↑1.6%DistrictOCRIsland Wide

District 28 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.

Metric District 28 OCR Region Island Wide
Median PSF $1,550 $1,538 $1,707
Caveats 27 631 1,126
vs D28 — -0.8% +10.1%
District 28$1,550OCR Region$1,538Island Wide$1,707

District 28 ranks #6 of 28 OCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.

3-Month Trend

Month Caveats Median PSF MoM
Jul 2026 30 $1,511 -1.3%
Aug 2026 22 $1,526 +1.0%
Sep 2026 27 $1,550 +1.6%

Over the 3 months to September 2026, District 28's median PSF has climbed (+2.6%), while caveat volume shrank.

Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.

02ResaleSeptember 2026

The $1,550 median PSF represents a 1.6% gain against August's $1,526. Caveat count rose 23% from 22 to 27. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. If you're a seller, this month's data supports holding asking price.

This month in District 28: 1 dual-key unit.

A Roncasa exclusive — no other Singapore property platform surfaces penthouse, dual-key, study, sky, or duplex units at the individual-caveat level.

Top Projects by Volume

Project Caveats Share Median PSF vs D28
Parc Botannia 7 26% $1,705 +10.0%
The Topiary 4 15% $1,505 -2.9%
Riverbank @ Fernvale 4 15% $1,476 -4.8%
Sunrise Gardens 3 11% $1,057 -31.8%
Rivertrees Residences 3 11% $1,697 +9.5%
All other projects 6 22% — —

Parc Botannia led with 7 caveats (26% of all district resale) at a median $1,705 psf — 10% above the district median. The Topiary and Riverbank @ Fernvale followed with 4 and 4 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors. Concentrated activity at one project means better price discovery there than anywhere else in the district right now.

Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.

Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
Studio 0 No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size.
1-Bed 1 — $1,602 12-mo avg · 32 caveats —
2-Bed 8 30% $1,635 -0.1%
3-Bed 10 37% $1,538 +4.7%
4-Bed+ 8 30% $1,442 -14.0%
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
1-Bed 1 — $1,602 12-mo avg · 32 caveats —

Top Projects — 1-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Parc Botannia 1 100.0% $1,637
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
2-Bed 8 30% $1,635 -0.1%

Top Projects — 2-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Parc Botannia 4 50.0% $1,711
High Park Residences 1 12.5% $1,584
Riverbank @ Fernvale 1 12.5% $1,478
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
3-Bed 10 37% $1,538 +4.7%

Top Projects — 3-Bed

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Riverbank @ Fernvale 3 30.0% $1,473
Rivertrees Residences 2 20.0% $1,683
The Topiary 2 20.0% $1,505
Type Caveats Share Median PSF MoM PSF
4-Bed+ 8 30% $1,442 -14.0%

Top Projects — 4-Bed+

Project Caveats Share of Bucket Median PSF
Sunrise Gardens 3 37.5% $1,057
H2o Residences 1 12.5% $1,706
Lush Acres 1 12.5% $1,546

3-Bed units led resale activity in September 2026, accounting for 10 of 27 caveats (37%) at a median $1,538 psf. That segment's PSF moved 4.7% up month-on-month — worth tracking if you're targeting this size.

Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.

Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement

$1,285$1,544$1,803JulAugSep1-Bed2-Bed3-Bed4-Bed+

Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.

Top Resale Transactions

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
H2o Residences 16-20 1,378 $2,350,168 $1,706
Lush Acres 06-10 1,507 $2,330,000 $1,546
Sunrise Gardens 01-05 1,862 $2,190,000 $1,176
Sunrise Gardens 01-05 2,034 $2,150,000 $1,057
Rivertrees Residences 06-10 1,206 $2,058,000 $1,707
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Parc Botannia 06-10 506 $828,000 $1,637

Showing all 1 transactions this month for this size.

Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Parc Botannia 16-20 786 $1,348,888 $1,717
Parc Botannia 21-25 786 $1,340,000 $1,705
The Topiary 16-20 753 $1,175,000 $1,559
Parc Botannia 16-20 667 $1,168,000 $1,750
Seletar Park Residence 01-05 840 $1,155,000 $1,376
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
Rivertrees Residences 16-20 1,119 $1,900,000 $1,697
The Topiary 01-05 1,259 $1,850,000 $1,469
H2o Residences 16-20 1,130 $1,735,000 $1,535
Rivertrees Residences 16-20 947 $1,580,000 $1,668
Riverbank @ Fernvale 01-05 1,044 $1,512,000 $1,448
Project Floor Size (sqft) Price PSF
H2o Residences 16-20 1,378 $2,350,168 $1,706
Lush Acres 06-10 1,507 $2,330,000 $1,546
Sunrise Gardens 01-05 1,862 $2,190,000 $1,176
Sunrise Gardens 01-05 2,034 $2,150,000 $1,057
Rivertrees Residences 06-10 1,206 $2,058,000 $1,707

Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.

03Rental MarketLatest available: September 2026 · URA rental lodgements typically lag ~1–2 months behind sales
OCR Vacancy Rate
5.2%
2026Q1 · +0.3pp vs 2025Q4 (4.9%)
4.3%6.0%7.6%2024Q22024Q42025Q22025Q45.2%OCRSingapore

OCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.

At 5.2% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, OCR vacancy is balanced, in line with the long-run norm — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.

Median Rent
$2,675/mo
Rent MoM
+0.0%
Leases This Month
18
Leases MoM
+12.5%
Median Size
~500 sqft
Rental PSF
$5.35 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on rising demand.

+1 additional lease this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.

Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
Parc Botannia 9 $2,700/mo
High Park Residences 5 $2,600/mo
Seletar Park Residence 3 $2,900/mo
Median Rent
$3,150/mo
Rent MoM
-1.6%
Leases This Month
29
Leases MoM
-12.1%
Median Size
~650 sqft
Rental PSF
$4.85 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (-1.6% MoM) on thin volume.

Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
High Park Residences 9 $3,150/mo
Rivertrees Residences 7 $3,000/mo
Parc Botannia 5 $3,050/mo
Median Rent
$3,900/mo
Rent MoM
+2.6%
Leases This Month
15
Leases MoM
-21.1%
Median Size
~1,050 sqft
Rental PSF
$3.71 psf/mo

Rents firming (+2.6% MoM) on thin volume.

Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
High Park Residences 4 $3,725/mo
Grande Vista 2 $4,050/mo
Riverbank @ Fernvale 2 $4,000/mo
Median Rent
$5,000/mo
Rent MoM
+2.6%
Leases This Month
13
Leases MoM
+116.7%
Median Size
~1,550 sqft
Rental PSF
$3.23 psf/mo

Rents firming (+2.6% MoM) on rising demand.

Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals

Project Leases Median Rent
High Park Residences 3 $5,100/mo
Grande Vista 2 $5,600/mo
Mimosa Park 2 $4,850/mo

Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.

04New Launch

Unsold Stock

Project Available Total % Sold
Belgravia Ace 14 units 104 units 87%

New launch supply in District 28 is effectively exhausted (14 units). Resale is the only game in town — that structural scarcity generally supports price floors. With almost no new launch left, resale is effectively the only market. Don't expect developers to set the price ceiling here.

Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.

New Launch Volume Analysis

Scope New Sale Vol MoM Median PSF PSF MoM
District 0 units — — —
Region 116 units +56.8% $2,255 +6.6%
Singapore 284 units +57.8% $2,468 -2.3%

Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.

0 units

District 28 sold 0 new launch units this month — #None of 20 districts. D05 led with 44.

0.0% of the 284-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.

05Ron's Read
Ron's Read

District 28 held its pricing in September 2026 with minimal movement. That kind of stability reflects a balanced market — neither side holds strong leverage. Sellers can hold asking prices with reasonable confidence. Buyers chasing specific projects should price in less negotiating room this month. New launch supply is limited — treat resale listings as the real price benchmark here, not developer pricing on what's left.

06What It Means For You
What does this data mean for you?
Typical Entry Price
$875,885
12-mo avg · 32 caveats
vs OCR Median PSF
+4.2%
Est. Gross Yield
—
Rental Size · PSF
~500 sqft · $5.35 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month signal yet for this size; anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 547 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$1,456,519
vs OCR Median PSF
+6.3%
Est. Gross Yield
—
Rental Size · PSF
~650 sqft · $4.85 psf/mo

Flat — sentiment isn't driving this size right now, anchor to recent comparables.

Estimate only, based on a 891 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$2,023,121
vs OCR Median PSF
+0.0%
Est. Gross Yield
—
Rental Size · PSF
~1,050 sqft · $3.71 psf/mo

Rising (+4.7% MoM) — expect less room to negotiate on this size.

Estimate only, based on a 1,315 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Typical Entry Price
$2,635,565
vs OCR Median PSF
-6.2%
Est. Gross Yield
—
Rental Size · PSF
~1,550 sqft · $3.23 psf/mo

Softening (-14.0% MoM) — a reasonable window to negotiate on this size.

Estimate only, based on a 1,827 sqft typical unit and this month's rental medians. Not a guaranteed return. Rental PSF (psf/mo) is a different unit from sale PSF ($/sqft) — don't compare the two directly.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Book a Consultation
Resale Caveats
1
Exit Price Est.
$875,885
12-mo avg · 32 caveats
Exit Median PSF
$1,602
Rental Size · PSF
~500 sqft · $5.35 psf/mo

Flat — no clear month-on-month PSF signal yet for this size.

Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (18 leases last month). Currently +4.2% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $828,000–$1,145,000 $1,503–$1,612 psf
High (11+) $995,000–$1,175,000 $1,550–$1,712 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 1-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
8
Exit Price Est.
$1,456,519
Exit Median PSF
$1,635
Rental Size · PSF
~650 sqft · $4.85 psf/mo

Flat (-0.1% MoM) — anchor to recent comparables.

Rental steady, -1.6% MoM (29 leases last month). Currently +6.3% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $1,320,000–$1,790,000 $1,448–$1,631 psf
High (11+) $1,458,888–$1,725,000 $1,473–$1,654 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
10
Exit Price Est.
$2,023,121
Exit Median PSF
$1,538
Rental Size · PSF
~1,050 sqft · $3.71 psf/mo

Rising (+4.7% MoM) — expect less room to negotiate on this size.

Rental strong, +2.6% MoM — supports pricing (15 leases last month). Currently +0.0% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $1,788,000–$2,100,000 $1,199–$1,546 psf
High (11+) $1,950,000–$2,350,168 $1,449–$1,706 psf

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Resale Caveats
8
Exit Price Est.
$2,635,565
Exit Median PSF
$1,442
Rental Size · PSF
~1,550 sqft · $3.23 psf/mo

Softening (-14.0% MoM) — buyers may push back on this size.

Rental strong, +2.6% MoM — supports pricing (13 leases last month). Currently -6.2% vs the OCR median.

Floor Band Price Range PSF Range
Low (01–10) $2,090,000–$2,320,000 $1,022–$1,322 psf
High (11+) Insufficient data (< 3 txns)

P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.

Get a Free Valuation
Median Rent · 1-Bed
$2,675/mo
Low–High Range
$2,562–$2,800/mo
Est. Gross Yield
—
Median Size · PSF
~500 sqft · $5.35 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on rising demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
Parc Botannia 9 $2,700/mo
High Park Residences 5 $2,600/mo
Seletar Park Residence 3 $2,900/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 2-Bed
$3,150/mo
Low–High Range
$3,000–$3,300/mo
Est. Gross Yield
~2.6%
Median Size · PSF
~650 sqft · $4.85 psf/mo

Rents holding steady (-1.6% MoM) on thin volume.

Project Leases Median Rent
High Park Residences 9 $3,150/mo
Rivertrees Residences 7 $3,000/mo
Parc Botannia 5 $3,050/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 3-Bed
$3,900/mo
Low–High Range
$3,650–$4,200/mo
Est. Gross Yield
~2.3%
Median Size · PSF
~1,050 sqft · $3.71 psf/mo

Rents firming (+2.6% MoM) on thin volume.

Project Leases Median Rent
High Park Residences 4 $3,725/mo
Grande Vista 2 $4,050/mo
Riverbank @ Fernvale 2 $4,000/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy
Median Rent · 4-Bed+
$5,000/mo
Low–High Range
$4,900–$5,400/mo
Est. Gross Yield
~2.3%
Median Size · PSF
~1,550 sqft · $3.23 psf/mo

Rents firming (+2.6% MoM) on rising demand.

Project Leases Median Rent
High Park Residences 3 $5,100/mo
Grande Vista 2 $5,600/mo
Mimosa Park 2 $4,850/mo

Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.

Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.

Talk Rental Strategy