District 14 is trading about 16% below the wider RCR median — that gap is worth understanding before you make a move here.
Volume cooled noticeably in District 14 in July 2026, with 46 resale caveats compared to 59 in June. Month-on-month, the district median PSF softened 3.9% to $1,686 — giving buyers a softer entry point. The district sits below the RCR region median of $2,000 psf (-15.7%).
Verified as of 30 Aug 2026 · Latest URA data through Jul 2026
District 14 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.
| Metric | District 14 | RCR Region | Island Wide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median PSF | $1,686 | $2,000 | $1,710 |
| Caveats | 46 | 315 | 1,115 |
| vs D14 | — | +18.6% | +1.4% |
District 14 ranks #6 of 28 RCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.
3-Month Trend
| Month | Caveats | Median PSF | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 55 | $1,635 | +1.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 59 | $1,754 | +7.3% |
| Jul 2026 | 46 | $1,686 | -3.9% |
Over the 3 months to July 2026, District 14's median PSF has climbed (+3.1%), while caveat volume shrank.
Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.
The $1,686 median PSF represents a 3.9% dip against June's $1,754. Caveat count fell 22% from 59 to 46. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. If you're a buyer, this is a reasonable window to negotiate.
This month in District 14: 1 dual-key unit · 2 study units · 1 sky unit · 1 duplex unit.
A Roncasa exclusive — no other Singapore property platform surfaces penthouse, dual-key, study, sky, or duplex units at the individual-caveat level.
Top Projects by Volume
| Project | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | vs D14 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Urban Oasis | 6 | 13% | $1,858 | +10.2% |
| Parc Esta | 5 | 11% | $2,327 | +38.0% |
| Euhabitat | 4 | 9% | $1,469 | -12.8% |
| Waterbank At Dakota | 3 | 7% | $1,983 | +17.6% |
| Simsville | 3 | 7% | $1,557 | -7.6% |
| All other projects | 25 | 54% | — | — |
Sims Urban Oasis led with 6 caveats (13% of all district resale) at a median $1,858 psf — 10% above the district median. Parc Esta and Euhabitat followed with 5 and 4 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors.
Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 0 | No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size. | ||
| 1-Bed | 13 | 28% | $1,525 | -7.5% |
| 2-Bed | 15 | 33% | $1,883 | +0.6% |
| 3-Bed (est.) | 13 | 28% | $1,398 | -0.1% |
| 4-Bed+ (est.) | 5 | 11% | $1,830 | +2.0% |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Bed | 13 | 28% | $1,525 | -7.5% |
Top Projects — 1-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euhabitat | 4 | 30.8% | $1,469 |
| Le Regal | 2 | 15.4% | $1,429 |
| Avant Residences | 1 | 7.7% | $1,424 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Bed | 15 | 33% | $1,883 | +0.6% |
Top Projects — 2-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parc Esta | 3 | 20.0% | $2,327 |
| Sims Urban Oasis | 3 | 20.0% | $1,851 |
| Park Place Residences At Plq | 2 | 13.3% | $2,287 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-Bed (est.) | 13 | 28% | $1,398 | -0.1% |
Top Projects — 3-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simsville | 2 | 15.4% | $1,563 |
| Casa Sarina | 1 | 7.7% | $1,350 |
| Escada View | 1 | 7.7% | $1,128 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-Bed+ (est.) | 5 | 11% | $1,830 | +2.0% |
Top Projects — 4-Bed+
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windy Heights | 2 | 40.0% | $1,430 |
| Parc Esta | 1 | 20.0% | $2,610 |
| Residential Apartments | 1 | 20.0% | $1,950 |
2-Bed units led resale activity in July 2026, accounting for 15 of 46 caveats (33%) at a median $1,883 psf.
Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.
Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement
Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.
Top Resale Transactions
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Residential Apartments | 01-05 | 1,846 | $3,600,000 | $1,950 |
| Windy Heights | 01-05 | 2,476 | $3,580,000 | $1,446 |
| Windy Heights | 01-05 | 2,476 | $3,500,000 | $1,414 |
| The Waterina | 01-05 | 1,346 | $2,850,000 | $2,118 |
| Sims Urban Oasis | 06-10 | 1,442 | $2,640,000 | $1,830 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euhabitat | 01-05 | 1,012 | $1,508,888 | $1,491 |
| Euhabitat | 01-05 | 904 | $1,380,000 | $1,526 |
| Waterbank At Dakota | 01-05 | 624 | $1,255,000 | $2,010 |
| Parc Esta | 11-15 | 452 | $985,000 | $2,179 |
| Sims Urban Oasis | 11-15 | 463 | $880,000 | $1,901 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parc Esta | 16-20 | 743 | $1,780,000 | $2,397 |
| Waterbank At Dakota | 16-20 | 883 | $1,750,000 | $1,983 |
| Parc Esta | 06-10 | 743 | $1,728,000 | $2,327 |
| Park Place Residences At Plq | 06-10 | 678 | $1,600,000 | $2,359 |
| Simsville | 11-15 | 980 | $1,468,000 | $1,499 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Waterina | 01-05 | 1,346 | $2,850,000 | $2,118 |
| Simsville | 01-05 | 1,528 | $2,380,000 | $1,557 |
| Regal 35 | 06-10 | 2,400 | $1,980,000 | $825 |
| Simsville | 16-20 | 1,249 | $1,960,000 | $1,570 |
| Waterbank At Dakota | 06-10 | 1,421 | $1,955,000 | $1,376 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Residential Apartments | 01-05 | 1,846 | $3,600,000 | $1,950 |
| Windy Heights | 01-05 | 2,476 | $3,580,000 | $1,446 |
| Windy Heights | 01-05 | 2,476 | $3,500,000 | $1,414 |
| Sims Urban Oasis | 06-10 | 1,442 | $2,640,000 | $1,830 |
| Parc Esta | 11-15 | 958 | $2,500,000 | $2,610 |
Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
RCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.
At 6.3% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, RCR vacancy is elevated — tenants have more negotiating room than usual — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.
Rents holding steady (+1.1% MoM) on steady demand.
+8 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Euhabitat | 14 | $2,902/mo |
| Parc Esta | 10 | $3,525/mo |
| Sims Urban Oasis | 7 | $3,200/mo |
Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on rising demand.
+16 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Parc Esta | 14 | $4,575/mo |
| Astoria Park | 9 | $3,850/mo |
| Non-Landed Housing Development | 7 | $4,200/mo |
Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on rising demand.
+3 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Sims Urban Oasis | 5 | $5,900/mo |
| The Sunny Spring | 5 | $4,300/mo |
| Waterbank At Dakota | 5 | $6,200/mo |
Rents holding steady (-0.8% MoM) on rising demand.
+5 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Landed Housing Development | 8 | $5,525/mo |
| Dakota Residences | 4 | $8,450/mo |
| Euhabitat | 3 | $8,100/mo |
Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.
Unsold Stock
| Project | Available | Total | % Sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gems Ville | 10 units | 18 units | 44% |
| Tedge | 4 units | 4 units | 0% |
New launch supply in District 14 is effectively exhausted (14 units). Resale is the only game in town — that structural scarcity generally supports price floors. With almost no new launch left, resale is effectively the only market. Don't expect developers to set the price ceiling here.
Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.
New Launch by Bedroom Type
| Bedroom Type | Available | Total | % Sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Bed 2 Bedroom | 4 units | 6 units | 33% |
| 3-Bed 3 Bedroom | 3 units | 6 units | 50% |
| 3-Bed 3 Bedroom Dk | 3 units | 6 units | 50% |
All bedroom types shown, including fully sold-out ones (⚠). Source: EcoProp live balance, aggregated across all active District 14 projects.
New Launch Volume Analysis
| Scope | New Sale | Vol MoM | Median PSF | PSF MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| District | 0 units | — | — | — |
| Region | 161 units | +80.9% | $2,732 | +2.2% |
| Singapore | 657 units | +253.2% | $2,683 | +4.4% |
Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
District 14 sold 0 new launch units this month — #None of 22 districts. D11 led with 208.
0.0% of the 657-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.
District 14 saw both prices and volume ease in July 2026 — the kind of double softening that creates real negotiating room. Not a distressed signal, but sellers who priced optimistically may need to recalibrate. For buyers, this is a window — softening PSF with available stock is the better entry setup. Don't wait for the market to confirm the bottom. New launch supply is limited — treat resale listings as the real price benchmark here, not developer pricing on what's left.
Softening (-7.5% MoM) — buyers may push back on this size.
Rental steady, +1.1% MoM (134 leases last month). Currently -23.8% vs the RCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $805,000–$1,298,000 | $1,554–$2,010 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,230,000–$1,745,000 | $1,903–$2,409 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 1-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat (+0.6% MoM) — anchor to recent comparables.
Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (135 leases last month). Currently -5.8% vs the RCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,250,000–$1,628,000 | $1,305–$1,682 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,750,000–$2,460,000 | $1,650–$2,568 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat (-0.1% MoM) — anchor to recent comparables.
Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (103 leases last month). Currently -30.1% vs the RCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,650,000–$2,380,000 | $1,277–$1,703 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,850,000–$2,563,888 | $1,535–$1,890 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationFlat (+2.0% MoM) — anchor to recent comparables.
Rental steady, -0.8% MoM (22 leases last month). Currently -8.5% vs the RCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $3,480,000–$3,700,000 | $1,406–$2,111 psf |
| High (11+) | Insufficient data (< 3 txns) | |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.
Get a Free ValuationRents holding steady (+1.1% MoM) on steady demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Euhabitat | 14 | $2,902/mo |
| Parc Esta | 10 | $3,525/mo |
| Sims Urban Oasis | 7 | $3,200/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Parc Esta | 14 | $4,575/mo |
| Astoria Park | 9 | $3,850/mo |
| Non-Landed Housing Development | 7 | $4,200/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Sims Urban Oasis | 5 | $5,900/mo |
| The Sunny Spring | 5 | $4,300/mo |
| Waterbank At Dakota | 5 | $6,200/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents holding steady (-0.8% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Landed Housing Development | 8 | $5,525/mo |
| Dakota Residences | 4 | $8,450/mo |
| Euhabitat | 3 | $8,100/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyReady to talk numbers?
No pitch. Just an honest conversation about your unit.