District 15 is trading about 6% below the wider RCR median — that gap is worth understanding before you make a move here.
Transaction volume picked up in District 15 in July 2026, with 104 resale caveats compared to 85 in June. Month-on-month, the district median PSF edged up 3.2% to $1,875 — a constructive signal for sellers. The district sits below the RCR region median of $2,000 psf (-6.3%).
Verified as of 30 Aug 2026 · Latest URA data through Jul 2026
District 15 vs OCR vs Island Wide — Median PSF, last 3 months. Source: URA REALIS.
| Metric | District 15 | RCR Region | Island Wide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median PSF | $1,875 | $2,000 | $1,710 |
| Caveats | 104 | 315 | 1,115 |
| vs D15 | — | +6.7% | -8.8% |
District 15 ranks #2 of 28 RCR districts by median PSF this month. Island Wide spans all districts and market segments, including a small number of legacy-labeled caveats. Source: URA REALIS.
3-Month Trend
| Month | Caveats | Median PSF | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 99 | $1,872 | +2.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 85 | $1,816 | -3.0% |
| Jul 2026 | 104 | $1,875 | +3.2% |
Over the 3 months to July 2026, District 15's median PSF has held steady (+0.2%), while caveat volume grew.
Condo & EC resale only. Source: URA REALIS.
The $1,875 median PSF represents a 3.2% gain against June's $1,816. Caveat count rose 22% from 85 to 104. Figures cover condo and EC resale only — landed and strata-landed are excluded as their per-sqft dynamics differ materially from the strata market. If you're a seller, this month's data supports holding asking price.
This month in District 15: 5 penthouse sales · 2 study units · 1 sky unit · 3 duplex units.
A Roncasa exclusive — no other Singapore property platform surfaces penthouse, dual-key, study, sky, or duplex units at the individual-caveat level.
Top Projects by Volume
| Project | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | vs D15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seaside Residences | 5 | 5% | $2,482 | +32.4% |
| Mandarin Gardens | 4 | 4% | $1,322 | -29.5% |
| The Shore Residences | 4 | 4% | $2,193 | +17.0% |
| Cote D'azur | 3 | 3% | $1,548 | -17.4% |
| Flamingo Valley | 3 | 3% | $1,699 | -9.4% |
| All other projects | 85 | 82% | — | — |
Seaside Residences led with 5 caveats (5% of all district resale) at a median $2,482 psf — 32% above the district median. Mandarin Gardens and The Shore Residences followed with 4 and 4 caveats respectively. Concentration in a few projects usually signals strong secondary-market liquidity — these PSF figures are your most current real-world price anchors.
Top 5 projects by caveat count. Source: URA REALIS.
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 0 | No resale caveats lodged in the past 12 months for this size. | ||
| 1-Bed (est.) | 10 | 10% | $1,830 | +0.0% |
| 2-Bed (est.) | 27 | 26% | $1,762 | -3.3% |
| 3-Bed (est.) | 49 | 47% | $2,042 | +13.6% |
| 4-Bed+ (est.) | 18 | 17% | $1,620 | -10.8% |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Bed (est.) | 10 | 10% | $1,830 | +0.0% |
Top Projects — 1-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Loft | 1 | 10.0% | $1,406 |
| Everitt Edge | 1 | 10.0% | $1,481 |
| Heritage East | 1 | 10.0% | $1,971 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Bed (est.) | 27 | 26% | $1,762 | -3.3% |
Top Projects — 2-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Shore Residences | 3 | 11.1% | $2,186 |
| Pebble Bay | 2 | 7.4% | $1,765 |
| Seaside Residences | 2 | 7.4% | $2,362 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-Bed (est.) | 49 | 47% | $2,042 | +13.6% |
Top Projects — 3-Bed
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandarin Gardens | 3 | 6.1% | $1,352 |
| Seaside Residences | 3 | 6.1% | $2,501 |
| Silversea | 3 | 6.1% | $2,206 |
| Type | Caveats | Share | Median PSF | MoM PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-Bed+ (est.) | 18 | 17% | $1,620 | -10.8% |
Top Projects — 4-Bed+
| Project | Caveats | Share of Bucket | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Patrick's Residences | 2 | 11.1% | $1,587 |
| The View @ Meyer | 2 | 11.1% | $2,366 |
| Ceylon Residence | 1 | 5.6% | $1,574 |
3-Bed units (some caveats size-estimated, bedroom match pending) led resale activity in July 2026, accounting for 49 of 104 caveats (47%) at a median $2,042 psf. That segment's PSF moved 13.6% up month-on-month — worth tracking if you're targeting this size.
Type matched from Roncasa unit-mix database where available; others inferred from unit size. Source: URA REALIS + Roncasa unit mix.
Median PSF by Bedroom Type — 3-Month Movement
Each bedroom size moves differently — this isolates the trend per size. Source: URA REALIS.
Top Resale Transactions
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The View @ Meyer | 21-25 | 4,209 | $10,000,000 | $2,376 |
| The Seafront On Meyer | 16-20 | 2,314 | $5,850,000 | $2,528 |
| The Sea View | 21-25 | 2,196 | $5,320,000 | $2,423 |
| The Waterside | 01-05 | 2,142 | $4,700,000 | $2,194 |
| Pebble Bay | 01-05 | 2,788 | $4,450,000 | $1,596 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Blue | 06-10 | 732 | $1,680,000 | $2,295 |
| The Sea View | 16-20 | 527 | $1,290,000 | $2,446 |
| Everitt Edge | 01-05 | 797 | $1,180,000 | $1,481 |
| The Seawind | 01-05 | 635 | $1,050,000 | $1,653 |
| The Line @ Tanjong Rhu | 01-05 | 420 | $928,000 | $2,211 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amber Skye | 01-05 | 1,281 | $2,800,000 | $2,186 |
| Pebble Bay | 01-05 | 1,302 | $2,438,000 | $1,872 |
| Seventy Saint Patrick's | 01-05 | 1,055 | $2,438,000 | $2,311 |
| Axis @ Siglap | 01-05 | 1,819 | $2,300,000 | $1,264 |
| Pebble Bay | 01-05 | 1,302 | $2,158,888 | $1,658 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aalto | 01-05 | 1,528 | $4,030,000 | $2,637 |
| Silversea | 16-20 | 1,647 | $3,900,000 | $2,368 |
| The Esta | 01-05 | 1,464 | $3,660,000 | $2,500 |
| The Sea View | 01-05 | 1,216 | $3,500,000 | $2,878 |
| Amber Park | 16-20 | 1,109 | $3,400,000 | $3,067 |
| Project | Floor | Size (sqft) | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The View @ Meyer | 21-25 | 4,209 | $10,000,000 | $2,376 |
| The Seafront On Meyer | 16-20 | 2,314 | $5,850,000 | $2,528 |
| The Sea View | 21-25 | 2,196 | $5,320,000 | $2,423 |
| The Waterside | 01-05 | 2,142 | $4,700,000 | $2,194 |
| Pebble Bay | 01-05 | 2,788 | $4,450,000 | $1,596 |
Top 5 resale caveats by transaction price. Bedroom count from Roncasa's crown-jewel bedroom routing (est. = rare area-size fallback for the unmatched caveat). Condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
RCR vs Singapore-wide vacancy rate, last 8 quarters. Source: SingStat / URA.
At 6.3% and rising 0.3pp QoQ, RCR vacancy is elevated — tenants have more negotiating room than usual — a useful signal for anyone weighing a rental play here.
Rents softening (-5.9% MoM) on rising demand.
+12 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 1-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Seaside Residences | 10 | $3,450/mo |
| Amber Park | 7 | $3,800/mo |
| The Seawind | 7 | $3,450/mo |
Rents firming (+3.4% MoM) on rising demand.
+15 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 2-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Amber Park | 12 | $5,150/mo |
| Tembusu Grand | 11 | $4,600/mo |
| Non-Landed Housing Development | 10 | $3,800/mo |
Rents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on steady demand.
+17 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 3-Bed Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Mandarin Gardens | 12 | $5,850/mo |
| One Amber | 9 | $6,450/mo |
| Silversea | 9 | $8,600/mo |
Rents softening (-2.3% MoM) on rising demand.
+41 additional leases this month had no URA bedroom type on file (inferred from unit size only) — excluded from the stats above for a cleaner per-bedroom signal.
Top Projects — 4-Bed+ Rentals
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| The Waterside | 9 | $8,411/mo |
| The Sea View | 7 | $8,500/mo |
| Lagoon View | 5 | $5,100/mo |
Private residential leases lodged with URA. Excludes HDB. URA tenancy agreements don't require bedroom type — ~13% of leases are unspecified; inferred from unit size where possible. Source: URA REALIS.
Unsold Stock
| Project | Available | Total | % Sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Dunman | 75 units | 248 units | 70% |
| Meyer Blue | 48 units | 124 units | 61% |
| The Continuum | 15 units | 64 units | 77% |
| Arina East Residences | 9 units | 49 units | 82% |
| Claydence | 7 units | 10 units | 30% |
New launch supply is narrowing — 154 units across 5 projects. Specific stacks and bedroom types may already be sold out. Resale and new launch are increasingly converging in what's available.
Source: EcoProp live balance. Latest available snapshot.
New Launch by Bedroom Type
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom + Study (Luxury) | 53 units | 112 units | 53% | 549–710 sqft |
| 1 Bedroom | 3 units | 34 units | 91% | 614–829 sqft |
| 1 Bedroom (Luxury) | 2 units | 92 units | 98% | 581–581 sqft |
| 1 Bedroom + Study | 2 units | 117 units | 98% | 527–646 sqft |
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 Bedroom | 2 units | 5 units | 60% | 1,292–1,292 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom | 1 unit | 34 units | 97% | 1,087–1,087 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom Deluxe | 1 unit | 17 units | 94% | 678–678 sqft |
| 2 Bedroom Penthouse | 1 unit | 1 unit | 0% | 980–980 sqft |
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom (Premium) Penthouse | 1 unit | 1 unit | 0% | 1,475–1,475 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom Premium | 1 unit | 18 units | 94% | 1,087–1,087 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom+1(Premium) | 1 unit | 3 units | 67% | 1,313–1,313 sqft |
| 3+1 Bedroom | 1 unit | 2 units | 50% | 1,141–1,141 sqft |
| 3 Bedroom Premium | 1 unit | 24 units | 96% | 1,141–1,141 sqft |
| Unit Type | Available | Total | % Sold | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedroom Premium (W Private Lift) | 26 units | 50 units | 48% | 1,518–1,528 sqft |
| 5 Bedroom (Grand) | 15 units | 34 units | 56% | 2,131–2,217 sqft |
| 5 Bedroom | 13 units | 32 units | 59% | 1,905–1,905 sqft |
| 5 Bedroom Suite (W Private Lift) | 11 units | 25 units | 56% | 1,905–1,905 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom Premium + Study (W Private Lift) | 10 units | 25 units | 60% | 1,733–1,733 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom Premium (Private Lift) | 6 units | 13 units | 54% | 1,389–1,615 sqft |
| Penthouse (Grand) | 5 units | 10 units | 50% | 2,379–2,756 sqft |
| Penthouse | 3 units | 4 units | 25% | 2,874–3,423 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom Premier | 2 units | 32 units | 94% | 1,690–1,690 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom (Premium) Penthouse | 1 unit | 1 unit | 0% | 2,185–2,185 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom Premium | 1 unit | 1 unit | 0% | 1,324–1,324 sqft |
| 4 Bedroom+1 Penthouse | 1 unit | 1 unit | 0% | 2,164–2,164 sqft |
All unit types shown, including fully sold-out ones (⚠). Size = min–max sqft across matching Roncasa unit-mix records; blank where no match exists. Source: EcoProp live balance + Roncasa unit mix, aggregated across all active District 15 projects.
New Launch Volume Analysis
| Scope | New Sale | Vol MoM | Median PSF | PSF MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| District | 40 units | +66.7% | $2,717 | +2.9% |
| Region | 161 units | +80.9% | $2,732 | +2.2% |
| Singapore | 657 units | +253.2% | $2,683 | +4.4% |
Region normalizes legacy market_segment labels (e.g. "Outside Central Region" alongside "OCR"). New Sale, condo & EC only. Source: URA REALIS.
District 15 sold 40 new launch units this month — #5 of 22 districts. D11 led with 208.
6.1% of the 657-unit Singapore total. Source: URA REALIS.
July 2026 was an active month for District 15 — prices and volume moved up together. That's a stronger read than PSF gains on thin activity. When volume confirms price, it's real. Sellers can hold asking prices with reasonable confidence. Buyers chasing specific projects should price in less negotiating room this month. With 154 new launch units still available, resale buyers should benchmark against new launch pricing before committing — the gap tells you a lot about relative value.
Flat (+0.0% MoM) — anchor to recent comparables.
Rental softening, -5.9% MoM — price with that in mind (133 leases last month). Currently -8.5% vs the RCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,050,000–$1,420,000 | $1,669–$1,947 psf |
| High (11+) | $970,000–$1,950,000 | $1,325–$2,771 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 1-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationSoftening (-3.3% MoM) — buyers may push back on this size.
Rental strong, +3.4% MoM — supports pricing (188 leases last month). Currently -11.9% vs the RCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $1,560,000–$2,100,000 | $1,587–$2,175 psf |
| High (11+) | $1,960,000–$2,650,000 | $2,131–$2,394 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 2-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationRising (+13.6% MoM) — expect less room to negotiate on this size.
Rental steady, +0.0% MoM (199 leases last month). Currently +2.1% vs the RCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $2,200,000–$3,120,000 | $1,620–$2,186 psf |
| High (11+) | $2,380,000–$3,480,000 | $1,895–$2,409 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 3-Bed units only.
Get a Free ValuationSoftening (-10.8% MoM) — buyers may push back on this size.
Rental softening, -2.3% MoM — price with that in mind (64 leases last month). Currently -19.0% vs the RCR median.
| Floor Band | Price Range | PSF Range |
|---|---|---|
| Low (01–10) | $2,188,000–$3,880,000 | $1,259–$1,705 psf |
| High (11+) | $2,180,000–$3,980,000 | $1,350–$2,355 psf |
P25–P75 range. Last 3 months, 4-Bed+ units only.
Get a Free ValuationRents softening (-5.9% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Seaside Residences | 10 | $3,450/mo |
| Amber Park | 7 | $3,800/mo |
| The Seawind | 7 | $3,450/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents firming (+3.4% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Amber Park | 12 | $5,150/mo |
| Tembusu Grand | 11 | $4,600/mo |
| Non-Landed Housing Development | 10 | $3,800/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents holding steady (+0.0% MoM) on steady demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| Mandarin Gardens | 12 | $5,850/mo |
| One Amber | 9 | $6,450/mo |
| Silversea | 9 | $8,600/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyRents softening (-2.3% MoM) on rising demand.
| Project | Leases | Median Rent |
|---|---|---|
| The Waterside | 9 | $8,411/mo |
| The Sea View | 7 | $8,500/mo |
| Lagoon View | 5 | $5,100/mo |
Low/High = P25–P75 rent range this month. Est. gross yield = (median rent × 12) ÷ (median PSF × typical unit size). Not a guaranteed return.
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ purchase price. A rough income-return gauge before costs. Higher = more rental income per dollar invested.
Talk Rental StrategyReady to talk numbers?
No pitch. Just an honest conversation about your unit.