RCR resale climbed in September 2026, with 319 transactions across the tier.
RCR condo resale: price is rising (median $1,993 psf, +2.2% MoM), volume is declining (319 caveats, -3.6% MoM) across 13 of the tier's districts this September. 2-Bed units were the most actively traded bedroom count this month. The rental market moved 2168 leases over the same window.
Verified as of 31 Oct 2026 · Resale data through September 2026 · Rental data through September 2026
RCR resale PSF climbed to $1,993 in September 2026 (+2.2% MoM), against Singapore's island-wide median of $1,707.
| Tier | Median PSF | Txns |
|---|---|---|
| CCR | $2,148 | 176 |
| RCR (this) | $1,993 | 319 |
| OCR | $1,538 | 631 |
URA RCR Private Property Price Index: 226.2 (2026-Q2), +0.6% YoY.
By Bedroom
| Bedroom | Txns | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|
| 1-Bed | 46 | $1,939 |
| 2-Bed | 113 | $2,049 |
| 3-Bed | 109 | $2,010 |
| 4-Bed+ | 43 | $1,998 |
8 of 319 RCR resale transactions this month have no bedroom classification and are excluded from the breakdown above.
Top PSF by Bedroom Type
The single highest-PSF transaction in each bedroom count, tier-wide, this month.
| Bedroom | Project | District | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Bed | THE REEF AT KING'S DOCK | D04 | $2,787 | $1,500,000 |
| 2-Bed | MEYER MANSION | D15 | $3,121 | $2,150,000 |
| 3-Bed | SKY EVERTON | D02 | $2,940 | $2,690,000 |
| 4-Bed+ | SKY EVERTON | D02 | $2,932 | $3,945,000 |
District Rankings by Bedroom Type
Which district leads each bedroom count this month — by top price, and separately by transaction volume (often not the same district).
| Bedroom | Top PSF | Most Active District |
|---|---|---|
| 1-Bed | D04 — THE REEF AT KING'S DOCK ($2,787 psf) | D20 (7 txns) |
| 2-Bed | D15 — MEYER MANSION ($3,121 psf) | D03 (20 txns) |
| 3-Bed | D02 — SKY EVERTON ($2,940 psf) | D15 (20 txns) |
| 4-Bed+ | D02 — SKY EVERTON ($2,932 psf) | D03 (7 txns) |
Full district-by-district breakdown per bedroom type:
| Rank | District | Median PSF | Txns | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D02 | $2,418 | 3 | +29.3% |
| 2 | D03 | $2,354 | 20 | +2.6% |
| 3 | D01 | $2,348 | 1 | — |
| 4 | D15 | $2,183 | 14 | +18.4% |
| 5 | D14 | $2,114 | 11 | +6.2% |
| 6 | D13 | $2,103 | 14 | +4.1% |
| 7 | D21 | $2,020 | 9 | +2.1% |
| 8 | D05 | $1,923 | 9 | +8.1% |
| 9 | D20 | $1,922 | 8 | -11.5% |
| 10 | D08 | $1,895 | 3 | -5.3% |
| 11 | D04 | $1,752 | 6 | -8.7% |
| 12 | D12 | $1,687 | 12 | -10.7% |
| 13 | D07 | $1,652 | 3 | — |
| Rank | District | Txns | Median PSF | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D03 | 20 | $2,354 | +2.6% |
| 2 | D13 | 14 | $2,103 | +4.1% |
| 3 | D15 | 14 | $2,183 | +18.4% |
| 4 | D12 | 12 | $1,687 | -10.7% |
| 5 | D14 | 11 | $2,114 | +6.2% |
| 6 | D05 | 9 | $1,923 | +8.1% |
| 7 | D21 | 9 | $2,020 | +2.1% |
| 8 | D20 | 8 | $1,922 | -11.5% |
| 9 | D04 | 6 | $1,752 | -8.7% |
| 10 | D02 | 3 | $2,418 | +29.3% |
| 11 | D07 | 3 | $1,652 | — |
| 12 | D08 | 3 | $1,895 | -5.3% |
| 13 | D01 | 1 | $2,348 | — |
| Rank | District | Median PSF | Txns | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D02 | $2,940 | 1 | +0.4% |
| 2 | D03 | $2,363 | 12 | -4.8% |
| 3 | D13 | $2,168 | 5 | +4.9% |
| 4 | D20 | $2,154 | 11 | +11.9% |
| 5 | D07 | $2,110 | 1 | — |
| 6 | D05 | $2,056 | 7 | +2.4% |
| 7 | D15 | $2,010 | 20 | -1.7% |
| 8 | D08 | $1,965 | 6 | -9.7% |
| 9 | D04 | $1,827 | 11 | +3.7% |
| 10 | D21 | $1,736 | 8 | -6.2% |
| 11 | D12 | $1,602 | 10 | -13.2% |
| 12 | D14 | $1,410 | 16 | -13.6% |
| 13 | D01 | $1,072 | 1 | -49.6% |
| Rank | District | Txns | Median PSF | MoM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D15 | 20 | $2,010 | -1.7% |
| 2 | D14 | 16 | $1,410 | -13.6% |
| 3 | D03 | 12 | $2,363 | -4.8% |
| 4 | D04 | 11 | $1,827 | +3.7% |
| 5 | D20 | 11 | $2,154 | +11.9% |
| 6 | D12 | 10 | $1,602 | -13.2% |
| 7 | D21 | 8 | $1,736 | -6.2% |
| 8 | D05 | 7 | $2,056 | +2.4% |
| 9 | D08 | 6 | $1,965 | -9.7% |
| 10 | D13 | 5 | $2,168 | +4.9% |
| 11 | D01 | 1 | $1,072 | -49.6% |
| 12 | D02 | 1 | $2,940 | +0.4% |
| 13 | D07 | 1 | $2,110 | — |
Most Active Projects
| Project | Txns | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|
| JADESCAPE | 10 | $2,619 |
| PARC ESTA | 10 | $2,404 |
| NORMANTON PARK | 9 | $2,054 |
| EIGHT RIVERSUITES | 7 | $1,958 |
| STIRLING RESIDENCES | 7 | $2,456 |
Top Transactions This Month
| Project | District | PSF | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEMBUSU GRAND | D15 | $2,192 | $5,900,000 |
| SILVERSEA | D15 | $2,155 | $5,450,000 |
| AALTO | D15 | $2,695 | $5,280,000 |
| THE MEYERISE | D15 | $2,859 | $5,200,000 |
| MEYER MANSION | D15 | $2,917 | $5,150,000 |
Every district with RCR resale activity this month. Click through for the full District Pulse.
| Rank | District | Median PSF | Txns |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D02 — Tanjong Pagar / Anson | $2,418 | 8 |
| 2 | D03 — Alexandra / Queenstown | $2,305 | 45 |
| 3 | D01 — Raffles Place / Boat Quay | $2,200 | 3 |
| 4 | D13 — MacPherson / Potong Pasir | $2,101 | 26 |
| 5 | D15 — East Coast / Katong | $2,051 | 52 |
| 6 | D08 — Little India / Farrer Park | $1,972 | 11 |
| 7 | D21 — Upper Bukit Timah / Clementi Park | $1,932 | 23 |
| 8 | D05 — Buona Vista / West Coast | $1,923 | 22 |
| 9 | D20 — Ang Mo Kio / Bishan | $1,922 | 34 |
| 10 | D14 — Geylang / Paya Lebar | $1,881 | 40 |
| 11 | D04 — Harbourfront / Sentosa | $1,834 | 23 |
| 12 | D12 — Toa Payoh / Balestier | $1,687 | 28 |
| 13 | D07 — Bugis / Beach Road | $1,652 | 4 |
| Rank | District | Txns | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D15 — East Coast / Katong | 52 | $2,051 |
| 2 | D03 — Alexandra / Queenstown | 45 | $2,305 |
| 3 | D14 — Geylang / Paya Lebar | 40 | $1,881 |
| 4 | D20 — Ang Mo Kio / Bishan | 34 | $1,922 |
| 5 | D12 — Toa Payoh / Balestier | 28 | $1,687 |
| 6 | D13 — MacPherson / Potong Pasir | 26 | $2,101 |
| 7 | D04 — Harbourfront / Sentosa | 23 | $1,834 |
| 8 | D21 — Upper Bukit Timah / Clementi Park | 23 | $1,932 |
| 9 | D05 — Buona Vista / West Coast | 22 | $1,923 |
| 10 | D08 — Little India / Farrer Park | 11 | $1,972 |
| 11 | D02 — Tanjong Pagar / Anson | 8 | $2,418 |
| 12 | D07 — Bugis / Beach Road | 4 | $1,652 |
| 13 | D01 — Raffles Place / Boat Quay | 3 | $2,200 |
RCR vacancy rate: 6.3% (2026Q1).
By Bedroom
Lease count trend by bedroom type — whether demand for each size is rising or falling, not just this month's snapshot.
URA RCR Rental Index: 172.3 (2026-Q1), —% YoY.
6505 of 6640 Non-Landed leases island-wide this month resolved to a market segment (98.0% coverage); 135 unresolved and excluded (see footer).
As of 2026-10-22, RCR has sold 1,814 of 3,817 launched non-landed units (48% sell-through) across 26 projects — ranked #3 of 3 tiers by units sold this month.
| Tier | Sold | Available | Sell-Through | Projects |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCR | 3,642 | 3,000 | 55% | 40 |
| RCR (this) | 1,814 | 2,003 | 48% | 26 |
| OCR | 3,663 | 1,542 | 70% | 26 |
Three tiers shown separately, not blended — comparing RCR against a merged "other two tiers" figure would always look lopsided on raw counts simply because a 2-region blend has more stock than any 1 region.
By Bedroom Type
Available, sold, each tier's rank by units sold, and the 5-month sell-through trend, per bedroom count. "Share" is each tier's % of ITS OWN total stock in that bucket — the fair way to compare unit-mix preference across tiers of different size.
| Tier | Avail | Sold | Share | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCR | 546 | 1032 | 24% | #1 |
| RCR (this) | 156 | 352 | 13% | #2 |
| OCR | 15 | 79 | 2% | #3 |
1-Bed sell-through rate, last 5 months — RCR vs CCR vs OCR (EcoProp's daily snapshot history only goes back to mid-June 2026, so a full 6-month trend isn't available yet).
| Tier | Avail | Sold | Share | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCR | 958 | 1207 | 33% | #1 |
| RCR (this) | 877 | 666 | 40% | #3 |
| OCR | 497 | 1011 | 29% | #2 |
2-Bed sell-through rate, last 5 months — RCR vs CCR vs OCR (EcoProp's daily snapshot history only goes back to mid-June 2026, so a full 6-month trend isn't available yet).
| Tier | Avail | Sold | Share | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCR | 552 | 806 | 20% | #2 |
| RCR (this) | 437 | 382 | 21% | #3 |
| OCR | 578 | 1803 | 46% | #1 |
3-Bed sell-through rate, last 5 months — RCR vs CCR vs OCR (EcoProp's daily snapshot history only goes back to mid-June 2026, so a full 6-month trend isn't available yet).
| Tier | Avail | Sold | Share | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCR | 737 | 535 | 19% | #2 |
| RCR (this) | 533 | 414 | 25% | #3 |
| OCR | 452 | 770 | 23% | #1 |
4-Bed+ sell-through rate, last 5 months — RCR vs CCR vs OCR (EcoProp's daily snapshot history only goes back to mid-June 2026, so a full 6-month trend isn't available yet).
RCR developers are notably over-indexed on 2-Bed units relative to CCR and OCR — 40% of RCR's own stock vs an average 31% in the other two tiers (+10pp gap) — a read on developer preference for this tier, not just buyer demand.
New Sale Volume
New Sale volume: 128 units this month at a median $2,567 psf, vs 284 island-wide.
Forward construction pipeline (under-construction / planned, not-yet-launched units) is not published at market-segment level in URA's data as of this writing — the sold/available figures above are current inventory only, from EcoProp's tracked project list.
RCR resale PSF climbed to $1,993 (+2.2% MoM) on 319 transactions in September 2026. District 02 led the tier at $2,418 psf (8 txns).
By bedroom count: 1-Bed at $1,939 psf (46 txns), 2-Bed at $2,049 psf (113 txns), 3-Bed at $2,010 psf (109 txns), 4-Bed+ at $1,998 psf (43 txns). This month's top print was a 2-Bed unit at MEYER MANSION (D15), trading at $3,121 psf. 1-bed and 2-bed improving fastest mom, 4-bed+ declining.
On the rental side, RCR rents eased to a median $4,400/month across 2168 leases. By bedroom: Studio at $3,000/mo (35 leases), 1-Bed at $3,200/mo (599 leases), 2-Bed at $4,350/mo (796 leases), 3-Bed at $5,750/mo (615 leases), 4-Bed+ at $8,000/mo (123 leases).
2,003 unsold units sit in the tier's new launch pipeline (31% of the 3-tier unsold total) across 26 projects — ranked #3 of the 3 tiers by units sold. RCR developers are notably over-indexed on 2-Bed units relative to CCR and OCR (+10pp share gap). URA's RCR price index is up 0.6% year-on-year as of 2026-Q2.
Sellers have leverage this month (+12.3% MoM) — a reasonable window to list.
Rental demand context: 599 leases this month, rent -3.0% MoM.
Sellers have leverage this month (+3.2% MoM) — a reasonable window to list.
Rental demand context: 796 leases this month, rent -1.1% MoM.
Flat momentum — price to the comparables above rather than timing the market.
Rental demand context: 615 leases this month, rent -4.2% MoM.
Momentum has cooled (-5.8% MoM) — if you're not under time pressure, holding may be the better play.
Rental demand context: 123 leases this month, rent +1.3% MoM.
Verdict: Softening.
| Bedroom | Leases | Median Rent | MoM Trend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 35 | $3,000/mo | +1.7% |
| 1-Bed | 599 | $3,200/mo | -3.0% |
| 2-Bed | 796 | $4,350/mo | -1.1% |
| 3-Bed | 615 | $5,750/mo | -4.2% |
| 4-Bed+ | 123 | $8,000/mo | +1.3% |
Ready to talk numbers?
No pitch. Just an honest conversation about your unit.